Denmark, Norway & Sweden
Dorothea (Queen) - of  b. 1430, d. 10 Nov 1495
Denmark
Odense County     b. 1806, d. 1 Apr 1970
Oluf (Prince) - of  b. 29 Sep 1450, d. 1451
Præstø County     d. 1 Apr 1970
Randers County     d. 1 Apr 1970
Region of Southern Denmark     b. 1 Jan 2007
Ribe Amt     d. 1 Jan 2007
Ribe County     d. 1 Jan 2007
Riberhus County     b. 19 Feb 1662, d. 1793
Ringkjøbing Amt     d. 1 Jan 2007
Ringkjøbing County     d. 1 Jan 2007
Roskilde Amt     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Roskilde County     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Sjælland     b. 1 Jan 2007
Skanderborg County     d. 1 Apr 1970
Skivehus County     b. 19 Feb 1662, d. 1793
Sophie Frederikke (Princess)  b. 19 Sep 1781, d. 19 Sep 1781
Sorø     d. 1 Apr 1970
South Jutland County     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Storstrøm County     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Storstrøms Amt     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Svendborg County     b. 19 Feb 1662, d. 1 Apr 1970
Syddanmark     b. 1 Jan 2007
Sønderborg County     b. 1920, d. 1932
Denmark (cont.)
Sønderjyllands Amt     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Thisted County     d. 1 Apr 1970
Thyra Amalie Karoline Charlotte (Princess) - of     b. 29 Sep 1853, d. 26 Feb 1933
Tønder County     b. 1920, d. 1 Apr 1970
Ulrica - of  b. 1656, d. 1693
Ulrich (Prince) - of  b. 30 Dec 1578, d. 27 Mar 1624
Valdemar (Prince) - of     b. 27 Oct 1858, d. 14 Jan 1939
Vejle Amt     d. 1 Jan 2007
Vejle County     d. 1 Jan 2007
Vestsjællands Amt     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Viborg Amt     d. 1 Jan 2007
Viborg County     d. 1 Jan 2007
West Zealand County     b. 1 Apr 1970, d. 1 Jan 2007
Zealand     b. 1 Jan 2007
Denslow
Dent
Julia Boggs  b. 16 Feb 1826, d. 14 Dec 1902
Derby
Alvin Hovey  b. 19 Apr 1825, d. 18 Jan 1919
Ethel Carow (Mrs.)  b. 13 Aug 1891, d. 3 Dec 1977
Herbert Foster  b. 13 Dec 1869, d. 28 Dec 1958
Irena (Mrs) (Clark)  b. 15 Aug 1800, d. 15 May 1839
Jennie May (Mrs) (Sloan)  b. 16 Jan 1874, d. 7 Jul 1964
John  b. 1681
Mildred Vell     b. 20 Dec 1895
Nathaniel  b. 23 Aug 1746
Nathaniel  b. 17 Jun 1787, d. 24 Feb 1875
Derby (cont.)
Richard  b. 7 Apr 1881, d. 21 Jul 1963
Walter Nathanial  b. 24 Nov 1858, d. 26 Feb 1926
Dering
Derlingau
Count in the     b. c 960, d. c 1003
Count in the (Ludolf)     b. c 1016, d. 23 Apr 1038
Dernford
Isabell (Mrs) (?)     b. c 1462
Nicholas     b. c 1530, d. 1585
William     b. c 1458, d. 1512
Dersley
Desmier
Alexandre II  b. c 1573, d. c 1621
Alexandre-IV  b. c 1632, d. 1689
Charles VII  d. 1674
Marie (Mrs.)  b. 1577, d. c 1619
Desmier-D'Olbreuse
Alexandre  b. 13 Feb 1608, d. 1660
Angelique  d. 6 Nov 1688
Charles  b. c 1602
Francois-I  b. c 1600, d. c 1621
Jacquette (Jacqueline) (Mrs.)  b. c 1610, d. b 22 Aug 1648
Jeanne-I  b. c 1604
Marthe  b. c 1606
Despencer
Edward  
Despenser
Thomas     b. 1170, d. 1218
Devereux
Devin
Devonshire
Ealdorman of     b. c 922
Dewing
DeWolfe
Florence Mabel (Mrs.)  b. 15 Aug 1860, d. 21 Nov 1924
Dewsbury
Dexter
Mary  
Thomas  
di Gievaudun
Dulce     b. c 1095
di Savoia
Carlo Emanuele     b. 24 May 1751, d. 6 Oct 1819
Maria Beatrice Vittoria Giuseppina     b. 6 Dec 1792, d. 15 Sep 1840
Vittorio Amadeo (Prince)     b. 26 Jun 1726, d. 16 Oct 1796
Dick
Dickens
Anne  d. Apr 1637
William  d. 1582/83
Dickerman
Sarah  
Dickerson
Phoebe Elizabeth  b. 1843, d. 1910
Dickinson
Elizabeth  b. 13 Jul 1739
Dickson
Anna W. (Mrs.)     b. 28 May 1822
Diede
Marie  b. c 1561
Digby
Anne (Lady)  b. 1646, d. 16 Apr 1715
Pamela  b. 1920, d. 3 Feb 1997
Dillon
Dimick
Din
Dingley
Diogenes
Konstantios     b. c 1050, d. 1074
Theodora (Mrs) (Komnena)     b. c 1053
Diogenissa
Anna  
Disborough
Disciples
Disney
Margaret Frances  b. s 1720
Margaret Frances  b. c 1784
District of Columbia
Dix
Anthony  
Dmitrov and Uglich
Petr Dmitrievich (Duke) - of  b. 29 Jul 1385, d. 10 Aug 1428
Dmitrov
Vasilij Yaroslavich (Duke) - of  b. c 1418, d. 1483
Yurij Ivanovich (Duke) - of  b. 23 Mar 1480, d. 3 Aug 1536
Yurij Vasilevich (Duke) - of  b. 22 Jan 1441, d. 12 Sep 1473
Doane
John     b. 1590, d. 21 Feb 1685/86
Lydia  b. bt 1608 - 1632, d. bt 1656 - 1720
Dobyson
(?)  
Sarah (Mrs) (Masters)     b. s 1609
Documents
Dodanim
Dodanites
Doggett
John  
Magdelena Mudwin     b. 1455
Persis (Mrs.) (Sprague)     b. 12 Nov 1643
Dohna-Wartenberg-Leistenau
Friederike Antoinette Amalie  b. 3 Jul 1738, d. 21 Apr 1786
Dole
Dolfin
Dom
Maryant  b. c 1820
Domaldason
Domar     b. 361
Domarsson
Dyggi     b. 382
Donde or Doude
Donner
Doolittle
Joseph  
Sarah (Mrs.) (Brown)     b. 8 Aug 1672
Dorman
Sarah (Mrs) (Thayler)     b. 5 Feb 1692/93, d. 12 Jun 1753
Seth     d. b 12 Jun 1753
Dormer
Mary  
Dorr
Doty(?)
Elizabeth(?)     b. a 27 Oct 1674
Doty
Deborah     b. 31 Mar 1685
Deborah (Mrs) (Ellis)     b. c 1652, d. 21 Jun 1711
Desire     b. bt 1645 - 1646, d. 22 Jan 1731
Edward     b. c 1637
Edward (Pilgrim)     b. c 1599, d. 23 Aug 1655
Edward Planter     b. c 1599, d. 23 Aug 1655
Elizabeth     b. c 1647
Elizabeth     b. c 1680
Elizabeth (Mrs) (Cooke)     b. 18 Jan 1647/48
Elizabeth (Mrs) (England)     b. c 1649
Ellis     b. 16 Apr 1677
Faith     b. 18 Jan 1695/96
Faith (Mrs) (Clarke)     b. c 1619, d. b 21 Dec 1675
Hannah  
Isaac     b. 8 Feb 1648/49, d. a 7 Jan 1728
Isaac     b. bt 1672 - 1674
Jacob     b. b 19 Jun 1683
James     b. c 21 Dec 1693
John  
John     b. b 1640
John     b. 1 Mar 1687/88
Joseph     b. 30 Apr 1651, d. c 1732
Joseph     b. bt 1678 - 1680
Doty (cont.)
Joseph     b. 31 Mar 1683
Lydia  
Marcy     b. 12 Jan 1690/91
Mary     b. c 1653, d. b 13 Jun 1728
Mary     b. 28 Jul 1699
Samuel     b. bt 1643 - 1644
Samuel     b. bt 1689 - 1691
Sarah  
Sarah (Mrs) (Woodin)     b. 31 Jan 1656/57, d. a 18 Sep 1734
Sarah (Mrs.) (Faunce)     b. s 1643
Solomon     b. bt 1689 - 1690
Theophilus     b. 22 Feb 1673/74
Thomas  
Thomas     b. bt 1641 - 1642