Isabel Marshall1

F, #15401, b. 1206, d. 16 January 1240
Father*William Marshall1 b. bt 1144 - 1146, d. 14 May 1219
Mother*Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare1 b. c 1172, d. 1220
Reference8XJ6-6P
     Isabel Marshall was born in 1206 of Pembrokeshire, Wales.1 She was the daughter of William Marshall and Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare.1 Isabel Marshall was christened in April 1206 in St. David's, Pembrokeshire, Wales.1 She died on 16 January 1240 in Berkhamstead, Hertfordshire, England.1 She was buried in Beaulieu, Southampton, England.1
     Isabel's father William Marshall died on 14 May 1219 at Caversham Manor, England.1 Isabel's mother Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare died in 1220 in Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Elizabeth Stewart1

F, #15402, b. circa 1465
Father*John Stewart1 b. c 1440, d. 15 Sep 1512
Mother*Margaret Douglas1 b. c 1430, d. c 1475
Relationship4th cousin 15 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9F9N-4K
     Elizabeth Stewart was born circa 1465 of Traquair, Peeblesshire, Scotland.1 She was the daughter of John Stewart and Margaret Douglas.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Janet Ruthven1

F, #15403, d. 1606
Father*William Ruthven1

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Stewart.1
     Janet Ruthven was the daughter of William Ruthven.1 Janet Ruthven married Adam Stewart, son of King James V (of Scotland) and Elizabeth Stewart.1 Janet Ruthven died in 1606.1

Family

Adam Stewart b. circa 1536, d. before 1606
Last Edited21 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Margrave Siegmund (of Brandenburg-Bayreuth)1

M, #15404, b. 27 September 1468, d. 26 February 1495
Father*Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg)1 b. 24 Nov 1414, d. 11 Mar 1486
Mother*Princess Anna (of Saxony)1 b. 7 Mar 1437, d. 31 Oct 1512
Reference9HFH-M1
     Margrave Siegmund (of Brandenburg-Bayreuth) was born on 27 September 1468 in Berlin, Brandenburg, Prussia.1 He was the son of Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg) and Princess Anna (of Saxony).1 Margrave Siegmund (of Brandenburg-Bayreuth) died on 26 February 1495 at age 26.1
     Siegmund's father Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg) died on 11 March 1486 in Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Joanna Montgomery1

F, #15405, b. circa 1390
Reference83VX-4P

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Boyd.1
     Joanna Montgomery was born circa 1390 of Ardrossan, Ayr, Scotland.1 She married Thomas Boyd circa 1404 of Ardrossan, Ayr., Scotland.1 Joanna Montgomery was buried in Kilmarnock, Renfrew, Scotland.1
     She became the mother of Robert Boyd circa 1405.1 Joanna Montgomery became the mother of William Boyd circa 1407.1

Family

Thomas Boyd b. circa 1385, d. 7 July 1432
Children
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Landgrave Wilhelm III 'Der Jhungere' (of Hesse)1

M, #15406, b. circa 8 September 1471, d. 17 February 1500
Father*Landgrave Heinrich III 'der Reiche' (of Hesse-Marburg)1 b. 15 Oct 1441, d. 13 Jan 1483
Mother*Countess Anna (of Katzenelnbogen)1 b. 5 Sep 1443, d. 16 Feb 1494
ReferenceB3RP-RR
     Landgrave Wilhelm III 'Der Jhungere' (of Hesse) was born circa 8 September 1471 at Schloss Blankenstein, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.1 He was the son of Landgrave Heinrich III 'der Reiche' (of Hesse-Marburg) and Countess Anna (of Katzenelnbogen).1 Landgrave Wilhelm III 'Der Jhungere' (of Hesse) died on 17 February 1500 in Rauschenberg, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.1 He was buried in February 1500 in Bei St. Elisabeth, Marburg, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.1
     Wilhelm III 'Der Jhungere''s father Landgrave Heinrich III 'der Reiche' (of Hesse-Marburg) died on 13 January 1483 in Marburg, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.1 Wilhelm III 'Der Jhungere''s mother Countess Anna (of Katzenelnbogen) died on 16 February 1494 in Marburg, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.1
Last Edited26 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Henry Clinton (Fiennes1

M, #15407, b. 1540, d. 29 September 1616
Father*Edward Clinton (Fiennes1 b. 1513, d. 16 Jan 1585
Mother*Ursula Stourton1 b. 1518, d. 4 Sep 1551
Reference9QG4-XM
     Henry Clinton (Fiennes was born in 1540 in Tattershall Cast, Lincolnshire, England.1 He was the son of Edward Clinton (Fiennes and Ursula Stourton.1 Henry Clinton (Fiennes died on 29 September 1616 in Sempringham, Lincolnshire, England.1 He was buried on 30 September 1616 in Tattershall, Lincolnshire, England.1
     Henry's mother Ursula Stourton died on 4 September 1551 in Lincolnshire, England.1 Henry's father Edward Clinton (Fiennes died on 16 January 1585 in London, Greater London, England.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Malcolm Fleming1

M, #15408, b. 1496, d. 30 March 1569
Father*John Fleming1 b. 1465, d. 1 Nov 1524
Mother*Euphame Drummond1 b. 1467, d. May 1502
Reference858M-L5
     Malcolm Fleming was born in 1496 in Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire, Scotland.1 He was the son of John Fleming and Euphame Drummond.1 Malcolm Fleming died on 30 March 1569.1
     Malcolm's mother Euphame Drummond died in May 1502 in Perthshire, Scotland.1 Malcolm's father John Fleming died on 1 November 1524.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Joan De Mortimer1

F, #15409, b. circa 1195
Father*Roger De Mortimer1 b. c 1155, d. 24 Jun 1214
Mother*Isabel de Ferrieres1 b. c 1172, d. b 31 May 1252
ReferenceV9TT-KG
     Joan De Mortimer was born circa 1195 in Wigmore, Herefordshire, England.1 She was the daughter of Roger De Mortimer and Isabel de Ferrieres.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Barbara (of Brandenburg)1

F, #15410, b. 29 May 1464, d. 4 September 1515
Father*Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg)1 b. 24 Nov 1414, d. 11 Mar 1486
Mother*Princess Anna (of Saxony)1 b. 7 Mar 1437, d. 31 Oct 1512
Reference71VW-FX
     Princess Barbara (of Brandenburg) was born on 29 May 1464 of Berlin, Brandenburg, Prussia.1 She was the daughter of Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg) and Princess Anna (of Saxony).1 Princess Barbara (of Brandenburg) died on 4 September 1515 at age 51.1
     Barbara's father Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg) died on 11 March 1486 in Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.1 Barbara's mother Princess Anna (of Saxony) died on 31 October 1512 in Mittelfranken, Bavaria.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.