Stephen Longespee1

M, #15371, b. circa 1216, d. 1260
Father*Prince William 'Longespee' (of England)1 b. c 1173, d. 7 Mar 1225/26
Mother*Countess Ela (Fitzpatrick) (of Salisbury)1 b. c 1191, d. 24 Aug 1261
Relationship1st cousin 23 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9FTR-GC
     Stephen Longespee was born circa 1216 of Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.1 He was the son of Prince William 'Longespee' (of England) and Countess Ela (Fitzpatrick) (of Salisbury).1 Stephen Longespee died in 1260 in Sutton, Northamptonshire, England.1 He was buried in Lacock, Wiltshire, England.1
     Stephen's father Prince William 'Longespee' (of England) died on 7 March 1225/26 in England.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Ludwika Adelajda Sobieska1

F, #15372, b. 1671, d. 1677
Father*King John III (of Poland)1 b. 17 Aug 1629, d. 7 Jun 1696
Mother*Queen Marie Casimiere De La Grange (of Poland)1 b. 28 Jun 1641, d. 30 Jan 1716
Reference7QC1-S5
     Ludwika Adelajda Sobieska was born in 1671 of Warszawa, Warszawa, Poland.1 She was the daughter of King John III (of Poland) and Queen Marie Casimiere De La Grange (of Poland).1 Ludwika Adelajda Sobieska died in 1677.1
Last Edited25 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Son (of England)1

M, #15373, b. December 1514, d. December 1514
Father*King Henry VIII Tudor1 b. 28 Jun 1491, d. 28 Jan 1546/47
Mother*Catherine (of Aragon)1 b. 15 Dec 1485, d. 7 Jan 1535/36
Relationship6th cousin 13 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9FGW-RB
     Prince Son (of England) was born in December 1514 at Richmond Palace, Richmond, Surrey, England.1 He was the son of King Henry VIII Tudor and Catherine (of Aragon).1 Prince Son (of England) died in December 1514.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited11 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Joan or Mary Poynings1

F, #15374
Reference9N4W-M3

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Clinton.1
     Joan or Mary Poynings married Thomas (Fiennes) Clinton.1
     Joan or Mary Poynings became the mother of Edward Clinton (Fiennes in 1513.1

Family

Thomas (Fiennes) Clinton
Child
Last Edited27 Dec 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Charles Beauclerk1

M, #15375, b. 6 April 1696, d. 27 July 1751
Father*Charles Beauclerk1 b. 8 May 1670, d. 11 May 1726
Mother*Diana De Vere1 b. c 1675, d. 15 Jan 1741/42
Relationship11th cousin 8 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference84QT-54
     Charles Beauclerk was born on 6 April 1696 of Windsor And Berkshire, England.1 He was the son of Charles Beauclerk and Diana De Vere.1 Charles Beauclerk died on 27 July 1751 at His House St James's Place, Westminster, Middlesex, England, at age 55; at age 56.1 He was buried on 3 August 1751 in Westm. Abb., Middlesex, England.1
     Charles's father Charles Beauclerk died on 11 May 1726 in Bath, Somersetshire, England.1 Charles's mother Diana De Vere died on 15 January 1741/42.1
Last Edited30 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

John Gordon1

M, #15376, b. circa 1477, d. 5 December 1517
Father*Alexander Gordon1 b. 1460, d. 16 Jan 1523/24 or 21 Jan 1524
Mother*Janet (Jean) Stewart1 b. c 1461, d. 27 Oct 1510
Relationship5th cousin 14 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9FQ5-7C
     John Gordon was born circa 1477 of Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.1 He was the son of Alexander Gordon and Janet (Jean) Stewart.1 John Gordon married Margaret Jane Stewart, daughter of King James IV (of Scotland) and Margaret Drummond, circa 1512 in Scotland.1 John Gordon died on 5 December 1517 at Abbey, Kinloss, Morayshire, Scotland.1 He was buried at Abbey, Kinloss, Morayshire, Scotland.1
     John's mother Janet (Jean) Stewart died on 27 October 1510 in Strathbogie, Peeblesshire, Scotland.1 John Gordon became the father of George Gordon in 1513.1 John Gordon and Adam Gordon with James Gordon: Children born after death of father. John Gordon became the father of James Gordon circa 1519.1 John Gordon became the father of Adam Gordon in 1520.1

Family

Margaret Jane Stewart b. 1493
Children
Last Edited26 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Louis (of Nemours)1

M, #15377, b. 1814, d. 1896
Father*Louis Philippe I (of France)1 b. 1773, d. 1850
Mother*Marie Amalia de Bourbon1 b. 1782, d. 24 Mar 1866
Reference1VG6-HGK
     Louis (of Nemours) was born in 1814 in France.1 He was the son of Louis Philippe I (of France) and Marie Amalia de Bourbon.1 Louis (of Nemours) died in 1896.1
     Louis's father Louis Philippe I (of France) died in 1850.1 Louis's mother Marie Amalia de Bourbon died on 24 March 1866.1
Last Edited15 Dec 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Catherine Stewart1

F, #15378, b. circa 1473
Father*John Stewart1 b. c 1440, d. 15 Sep 1512
Mother*Margaret Douglas1 b. c 1430, d. c 1475
Relationship4th cousin 15 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
ReferenceTK19-LG
     Catherine Stewart was born circa 1473 of Aberdeenshire, Scotland.1 She was the daughter of John Stewart and Margaret Douglas.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Walter Marshall1

M, #15379, b. circa 1206, d. 24 November 1245
Father*William Marshall1 b. bt 1144 - 1146, d. 14 May 1219
Mother*Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare1 b. c 1172, d. 1220
ReferenceLLZV-DH
     Walter Marshall was born circa 1206 of Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales.1 He was the son of William Marshall and Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare.1 Walter Marshall died on 24 November 1245 at Goodrich Castle, London, Middlesex, England.1 He was buried at Tintern Abbey, Wales.1
     Walter's father William Marshall died on 14 May 1219 at Caversham Manor, England.1 Walter's mother Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare died in 1220 in Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Eleanor De Braose1

F, #15380, b. circa 1230, d. before 1246
Father*William De Braose1 b. 1204, d. 2 May 1230
Mother*Eve Marshall1 b. c 1194, d. b 1246
Reference8XJQ-PH
     Eleanor De Braose was born circa 1230 in Breconshire, Wales.1 She was the daughter of William De Braose and Eve Marshall.1 Eleanor De Braose died before 1246 in Llanthony Inn, Gloucestershire, England.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.