Cynwrig II ap Owain1

M, #15321, b. circa 1147
Father*Owain 'Gwynedd' ap Gruffydd1 b. c 1087, d. Dec 1169
Mother*Gwladus Verch Llywarch1 b. c 1098
ReferenceQRMK-H7
     Cynwrig II ap Owain was born circa 1147 of Caernarvonshire, Wales.1 He was the son of Owain 'Gwynedd' ap Gruffydd and Gwladus Verch Llywarch.1
Last Edited29 Nov 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Duke Charles Spencer1

M, #15322, b. 22 November 1706, d. 20 October 1758
Father*Earl Charles Spencer of Sunderland1 b. 1675, d. 19 Apr 1722
Mother*Lady Anne Churchill1 b. 28 Feb 1682, d. 15 Apr 1716
ReferenceChurchill-064

Names and TItles

Titled: 3rd Duke of Marlborough.2
     Duke Charles Spencer was born on 22 November 1706 in Althorpe, Northamptonshire, England.1 He was the son of Earl Charles Spencer of Sunderland and Lady Anne Churchill.1 Duke Charles Spencer married Honorable Elizabeth Trevor, daughter of Thomas Trevor and Elizabeth Burrell, on 23 May 1732 in East Baronet, Herfordshire, England.1 Duke Charles Spencer died on 20 October 1758 in Munster, Westphalia, Germany, at age 51.1 He was buried on 21 October 1758 in Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England.1
     Charles's mother Lady Anne Churchill died on 15 April 1716.1 Charles's father Earl Charles Spencer of Sunderland died on 19 April 1722 in Sunderland House, Piccadilly, London, England.1 Duke Charles Spencer became the father of Diana Spencer on 24 March 1734.1 Duke Charles Spencer became the father of Robert Spencer on 8 May 1737.1 Duke Charles Spencer became the father of Elizabeth Spencer on 29 December 1737.1 Duke Charles Spencer became the father of Duke George Spencer on 26 January 1739.1 Duke Charles Spencer became the father of Charles Spencer on 31 March 1740.1

Family

Honorable Elizabeth Trevor b. circa 1715, d. 7 October 1761
Children
Last Edited2 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
  2. [S231] Presidents.GED online http://www3.dcs.hull.ac.uk/public/genealogy/presidents/…, Brian Tompsett (e-mail address), downloaded December 2003.

Amalie Margravine (of Brandenburg)1

F, #15324, b. 1 October 1461, d. 3 September 1481
Father*Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg)1 b. 24 Nov 1414, d. 11 Mar 1486
Mother*Princess Anna (of Saxony)1 b. 7 Mar 1437, d. 31 Oct 1512
Reference9HFH-G5
     Amalie Margravine (of Brandenburg) was born on 1 October 1461 in Unterfranken, Bavaria.1 She was the daughter of Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg) and Princess Anna (of Saxony).1 Amalie Margravine (of Brandenburg) died on 3 September 1481 at age 19.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Mary Beauclerk1

F, #15325, b. 1713 or 1715?
Father*Charles Beauclerk1 b. 8 May 1670, d. 11 May 1726
Mother*Diana De Vere1 b. c 1675, d. 15 Jan 1741/42
Relationship11th cousin 8 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference84QT-R7
     Mary Beauclerk was born in 1713 or 1715? of Windsor, Berkshire, England.1 She was the daughter of Charles Beauclerk and Diana De Vere.1
Last Edited30 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Christopher Dyer1

M, #15326, b. 1640, d. December 1689
Father*William Dyer1 b. 19 Sep 1609, d. 18 Apr 1672
Mother*Mary Stewart1 b. 1612, d. 1 Jun 1660
Relationship9th cousin 10 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
ReferenceMJKV-QV
     Christopher Dyer was born in 1640 in Sheepscot, Massachusetts (now Maine).1 He was the son of William Dyer and Mary Stewart.1 Christopher Dyer died in December 1689 probably in Taunton, Bristol County, Massachusetts.1
     Christopher's mother Mary Stewart died on 1 June 1660 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts.1 Christopher's father William Dyer died on 18 April 1672 in Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Sigrid Finnsdatter1

F, #15329, b. circa 1004?
Father*Jarl Finn Arnesson1 b. c 1005
Mother*Berglioth (of Norway)1 b. c 1010
ReferenceG6SF-K3
     Sigrid Finnsdatter was born circa 1004? of Osteraat, Yrje, Norway; Date and parents do not make sense together.1 She was the daughter of Jarl Finn Arnesson and Berglioth (of Norway).1
Last Edited14 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Arni Arnmodsson1

M, #15330, b. circa 977, d. 1024
ReferenceG6SQ-C9
     Arni Arnmodsson was born circa 977 in Onundfjord, Norway.1 He married Thora Thorsteinsdatter circa 989 of Giske, More Og Romsdal, Norway.1 Arni Arnmodsson died in 1024.1
     He became the father of Thorberg Arnesson circa 990.1 Arni Arnmodsson became the father of Ragnhild Arnesdatter circa 1000.1 Arni Arnmodsson became the father of Jarl Finn Arnesson circa 1005.1 Arni Arnmodsson became the father of Kalf Arnesson circa 1007.1 Arni Arnmodsson became the father of Amund Arnesson circa 1009.1 Arni Arnmodsson became the father of Kolbjorn Arnesson circa 1011.1 Arni Arnmodsson became the father of Arnbjorn Arnesson circa 1013.1 Arni Arnmodsson became the father of Arne Arnesson circa 1015.1

Family

Thora Thorsteinsdatter b. circa 972
Children
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.