Eleanor De Braose1

F, #15171, b. circa 1185, d. after 1241
Father*William De Braose1 b. c 1153, d. 9 Aug 1211
Mother*Maud (Matilda) De Saint Valery1 b. c 1155, d. 1210
ReferenceG8BB-1L
     Eleanor De Braose was born circa 1185 of Bramber, Sussex, England.1 She was the daughter of William De Braose and Maud (Matilda) De Saint Valery.1 Eleanor De Braose died after 1241.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Caroline Parker1

F, #15172, b. circa 1841
     Caroline Parker was born circa 1841 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England.1
     Caroline Parker was living with Matthew Robinson and Jane Parker at Waterly Bottom, North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England.1

Census

DatePlace
1881in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandCaroline Parker was enumerated with Matthew Robinson on the census of 3 April 1881 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, as Boarder.2
1891in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandCaroline Parker was enumerated with Matthew Robinson on the census of 3 April 1891 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, as Sister but since listed as single and with wifes maiden name, I suspect it is sister-in-law.1
Last Edited7 Jun 2010

Citations

  1. [S263] UK CENSUS, 1891, Matthew Robinson, England, Gloustershire, North Nibley, Class RG12; Piece 2001; Folio 117; Page 9; GSU Roll 609711. (Ancestry, http://www.ancestry.com).
  2. [S268] UK CENSUS, 1881, Matthew Robinson, England, Gloustershire, North Nibley, Class RG10; Piece Class: RG11; Piece: 2518; Folio: 148; Page: 13; GSU roll: 1341608. (Ancestry, http://www.ancestry.com).

James Colin Crewe1

M, #15173
     James Colin Crewe married Sarah Cornelia Spencer-Churchill, daughter of John George Spencer-Churchill and Angela Mary Culme Seymour, on 19 November 1957.1
Last Edited24 Feb 2002

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Thomas Cavendish1

M, #15174, b. circa 1472, d. 13 April 1524
Reference8JDQ-BC
     Thomas Cavendish was born circa 1472 in Cavendish, Overhall, Suffolk, England.1 He married Alice Smith circa 1498 in Podbrooke Hall, Suffolk, England.1 Thomas Cavendish died on 13 April 1524.1 He was buried at St. Thomas Of Acons, London, Middlesex, England.1
     He became the father of George Cavendish circa 1499 ; age 25 in 1524.1 Thomas Cavendish became the father of Thomas Cavendish circa 1501.1 Thomas Cavendish became the father of William Cavendish in 1505.1 Thomas Cavendish became a widower with the death of his wife, Alice Smith on 12 November 1515.1

Family

Alice Smith b. circa 1476, d. 12 November 1515
Children
Last Edited30 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
     The following entry is for a Pseudo Person, to show other sorts of interrelationshiips.

1891 UK Gloucestershire Census

M, #15175, b. 3 April 1891
Father*1891 UK Census b. 3 Apr 1881
Mother*Gloucestershire Census
     1891 UK Gloucestershire Census was based on 3 April 1891 in Gloucestershire, England. He was the son of 1891 UK Census and Gloucestershire Census.

Census

DatePlace
1891North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandMatthew Robinson is head of household on the census of 3 April 1891 North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, Enumerated with Matthew Robinson were Jane Parker, Edward Robinson, Alice Robinson, Rose Robinson and Caroline Parker.1
1891in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandJane Parker was enumerated with Matthew Robinson on the census of 3 April 1891 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, as Wife.1
1891in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandEdward Robinson was enumerated with Matthew Robinson on the census of 3 April 1891 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, as Son.1
1891in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandAlice Robinson was enumerated with Matthew Robinson on the census of 3 April 1891 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, as Daughter.1
1891in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandRose Robinson was enumerated with Matthew Robinson on the census of 3 April 1891 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, as Grand Daughter.1
1891in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, EnglandCaroline Parker was enumerated with Matthew Robinson on the census of 3 April 1891 in North Nibley, Gloucestershire, England, as Sister but since listed as single and with wifes maiden name, I suspect it is sister-in-law.1
ChartsNavagation Tree of Non-Persons
Navagation list of Non-Persons
Last Edited7 Jun 2010

Citations

  1. [S263] UK CENSUS, 1891, Matthew Robinson, England, Gloustershire, North Nibley, Class RG12; Piece 2001; Folio 117; Page 9; GSU Roll 609711. (Ancestry, http://www.ancestry.com).

Princess Isabella (of Modena)1

F, #15176, b. 3 October 1635, d. 21 August 1666
Father*Duke Francisco I (of Modena)1 b. c 1609
Mother*Princess Marie (of Parma)1 b. 18 Feb 1615, d. 25 Jul 1646
Reference9GJ4-1M
     Princess Isabella (of Modena) was born on 3 October 1635 in Modena, Modena, Italy.1 She was the daughter of Duke Francisco I (of Modena) and Princess Marie (of Parma).1 Princess Isabella (of Modena) died on 21 August 1666 at age 30.1
     Isabella's mother Princess Marie (of Parma) died on 25 July 1646.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

William De Braose1

M, #15177, b. circa 1153, d. 9 August 1211
Father*William De Braose1 b. c 1100, d. c 1192
Mother*Bertha De Gloucester1 b. c 1130
Reference84ZZ-P5
     William De Braose was born circa 1153 in Bramber, Sussex, England.1 He was the son of William De Braose and Bertha De Gloucester.1 William De Braose married Maud (Matilda) De Saint Valery, daughter of Bernald IV De Saint Valery and Matilda Mrs De Saint Valery.1 William De Braose died on 9 August 1211 in Corbeil, Marne, France.1 He was buried on 10 August 1211 in France.1
     He became the father of Robert De Braose circa 1166.1 William De Braose became the father of Flandrina Braose circa 1170.1 William De Braose became the father of Roger Braose circa 1171.1 William De Braose became the father of Matilda De Braose circa 1173.1 William De Braose became the father of Joan (Alice)De Braose circa 1174.1 William De Braose became the father of William De Braose circa 1175.1 William De Braose became the father of Giles De Braose circa 1175.1 William De Braose became the father of Thomas De Braose circa 1175.1 William De Braose became the father of Laurette De Braose circa 1176.1 William De Braose became the father of Walter De Braose circa 1177.1 William De Braose became the father of Margaret Braose circa 1177.1 William De Braose became the father of Reginald De Braose in 1178 or 1185?1 William De Braose became the father of Hugh De Braose in 1180.1 William De Braose became the father of John De Braose in 1180 or 1183?1 William De Braose became the father of Henry De Braose circa 1181.1 William De Braose became the father of Bernard De Braose circa 1183.1 William De Braose became the father of Eleanor De Braose circa 1185.1 William De Braose became the father of Fulk De Braose circa 1188.1 William's father William De Braose died circa 1192 of England.1 William's daughter Margaret Braose died on 19 November 1200.1 William De Braose became the father of Philip De Braose circa 1204.1 William's son William De Braose died in 1210 of Carfe or Windsor Castle, England.1 William De Braose became a widower with the death of his wife, Maud (Matilda) De Saint Valery in 1210 in Corfe, Windsor, England.1

Family

Maud (Matilda) De Saint Valery b. circa 1155, d. 1210
Children
Last Edited4 Dec 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Helen Douglas1

F, #15178, b. 1425
Father*William Douglas1 b. c 1399, d. Oct 1437
Mother*Margaret (Elizabeth) Hay1 b. c 1404, d. a 22 Apr 1484
Relationship8th cousin 15 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9G1M-GD
     Helen Douglas was born in 1425 of Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.1 She was the daughter of William Douglas and Margaret (Elizabeth) Hay.1
Last Edited21 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Humbert I (of Italy)1

M, #15179, b. 1844, d. 1900
Father*Victor Emanuel (of Italy)1 b. 1820, d. 1878
Mother*Adelaide (of Austria)1 b. 1822, d. 1855
Reference1VG7-DHD
     Humbert I (of Italy) was born in 1844 in Italy.1 He was the son of Victor Emanuel (of Italy) and Adelaide (of Austria).1 Humbert I (of Italy) married Margaret (of Savoy), daughter of Ferdinand (of Sicily) and Elizabeth (of Saxony), in 1868.1 Humbert I (of Italy) died in 1900.1
     Humbert I's mother Adelaide (of Austria) died in 1855.1 Humbert I (of Italy) became the father of Victor Emanuel III (of Italy) in 1869.1 Humbert I's father Victor Emanuel (of Italy) died in 1878.1 Humbert I's son was married at wedding of Victor Emanuel III (of Italy) and Helen (of Montenegro) in 1896.1

Family

Margaret (of Savoy) b. 1851, d. 1926
Child
Last Edited15 Dec 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Alexander (of Palatine)1

M, #15180, b. 16 April 1663, d. 24 January 1737
Father*Elector Philipp Wilhelm (of Palatine)1 b. 4 Oct 1615, d. 12 Sep 1690
Mother*Princess Elisabeth Amalie (of Hesse-Darmstadt)1 b. 30 Mar 1635, d. 4 Aug 1709
Relationship10th cousin 11 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference8CPG-Z4
     Prince Alexander (of Palatine) was born on 16 April 1663 in Schwaben, Bavaria.1 He was the son of Elector Philipp Wilhelm (of Palatine) and Princess Elisabeth Amalie (of Hesse-Darmstadt).1 Prince Alexander (of Palatine) died on 24 January 1737 at age 73.1
     Alexander's father Elector Philipp Wilhelm (of Palatine) died on 12 September 1690 in Wien, Wien, Austria.1 Alexander's mother Princess Elisabeth Amalie (of Hesse-Darmstadt) died on 4 August 1709 in Schwaben, Bavaria.1
Last Edited23 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.