Eustace Baliol1

M, #14961, b. circa 1208
Father*Hugh De Baliol1 b. c 1191
Mother*Cecily de la Fontaine1 b. c 1195
Relationship26th great-granduncle of Robert Michael Damon
Reference18GB-RSB
     Eustace Baliol was born circa 1208 of Richmond Castle, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.1 He was the son of Hugh De Baliol and Cecily de la Fontaine.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Countess Agathea (of Öttingen)1

F, #14962, b. 27 December 1610, d. 26 March 1680
Father*Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen)1 b. 9 Jul 1577, d. 4 Jul 1634
Mother*Countess Margarethe (of Erbach)1 b. 17 May 1576, d. 26 May 1635
ReferenceFGR9-4P
     Countess Agathea (of Öttingen) was born on 27 December 1610 in Schwaben, Bavaria.1 She was christened on 27 December 1610 in Schwaben, Bavaria.1 She was the daughter of Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) and Countess Margarethe (of Erbach).1 Countess Agathea (of Öttingen) died on 26 March 1680 in Wertheim Am Main, Mosbach, Baden, at age 69.1
     Agathea's father Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) died on 4 July 1634 in Mittelfranken, Bavaria.1 Agathea's mother Countess Margarethe (of Erbach) died on 26 May 1635 in Ulm Donau, Donaukreis, Whurttemberg.1
Last Edited10 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Daughter Öttingen-Öttingen1

F, #14963, b. 5 April 1615, d. INFANT
Father*Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen)1 b. 9 Jul 1577, d. 4 Jul 1634
Mother*Countess Margarethe (of Erbach)1 b. 17 May 1576, d. 26 May 1635
Reference8F8J-HR
     Daughter Öttingen-Öttingen was born on 5 April 1615 in hottingen, Schwaben, Bavaria.1 She was the daughter of Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) and Countess Margarethe (of Erbach).1 Daughter Öttingen-Öttingen died INFANT.1
Last Edited4 Feb 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Adolf Wilhelm Von Dornberg1

M, #14964, b. circa 1557
Reference9GH6-SR
     Adolf Wilhelm Von Dornberg was born circa 1557.1 He married Anna Von Zerssen.1
     Adolf Wilhelm Von Dornberg became the father of Johann Adrian Von Dornberg circa 1583.1

Family

Anna Von Zerssen b. circa 1561
Child
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Countess Sofie Dorothea (of Mansfeld-Arnstein)1

F, #14965, b. circa 1593, d. 16 January 1617
ReferenceFGHM-FS

Names and TItles

Married: Countess of Solms-Sonnenwalde.1
     Countess Sofie Dorothea (of Mansfeld-Arnstein) was born circa 1593 of Arnstein, Sachsen, Prussia.1 She married Count Heinrich Wilhelm I (of Solms-Sonnenwalde), son of Count Johann Georg I (of Solms-Laubach) and Margarethe von Schonburg, on 5 October 1612 in Mittelfranken, Bavaria.1 Countess Sofie Dorothea (of Mansfeld-Arnstein) died on 16 January 1617 in Mittelfranken, Bavaria.1
     She became the mother of Countess Anna Sibylle (of Solms-Sonnenwalde) in 1615.1

Family

Count Heinrich Wilhelm I (of Solms-Sonnenwalde) b. 21 March 1583, d. 21 March 1632
Child
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Arabella Stuart1

F, #14966, b. 1575, d. 27 September 1615
Father*Charles Stuart1 b. 1555, d. 1576
Mother*Elizabeth Cavendish1 b. 31 Mar 1555, d. 21 Jan 1582
Relationship7th cousin 12 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
ReferenceJL19-19

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Seymour.1
     Arabella Stuart was born in 1575 in Rufford, Nottinghamshire, England.1 She was the daughter of Charles Stuart and Elizabeth Cavendish.1 Arabella Stuart was christened in November 1575 in Rufford, Nottinghamshire, England.1 She married William Seymour, son of Edward Seymour and Honora Rogers, on 22 January 1610 in Essex, England.1 Arabella Stuart died on 27 September 1615 at Tower of London, England.1
     Arabella's father Charles Stuart died in 1576 in London, Middlesex, England.1 Arabella's mother Elizabeth Cavendish died on 21 January 1582 in England.1 Arabella Stuart became the mother of Mary Seymour circa 1607.1 Arabella Stuart became the mother of Mary Stewart in 1612.1

Family

William Seymour b. 1 September 1587, d. 24 October 1660
Children
Last Edited21 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Anne Say1

F, #14967, b. circa 1453, d. 1478
Reference9FD3-KR

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Wentworth.1
     Anne Say was born circa 1453 in Nettlestead, Suffolk, England.1 She was christened in Broxburn, Hertfordshire, England.1 She married Henry Wentworth.1 Anne Say died in 1478.1
     She became the mother of Edward Wentworth circa 1470.1 Anne Say became the mother of Jane Wentworth circa 1472.1 Anne Say became the mother of Margery (Margaret) Wentworth circa 1474.1 Anne Say became the mother of Richard Wentworth circa 1475.1 Anne Say became the mother of Elizabeth Wentworth circa 1476.1 Anne Say became the mother of Dorothy Wentworth circa 1478.1

Family

Henry Wentworth b. circa 1450, d. 1 August 1499
Children
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Son Öttingen-Öttingen1

M, #14968, b. 5 April 1615
Father*Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen)1 b. 9 Jul 1577, d. 4 Jul 1634
Mother*Countess Margarethe (of Erbach)1 b. 17 May 1576, d. 26 May 1635
Reference8F8J-GL
     Son Öttingen-Öttingen was born on 5 April 1615 in hottingen, Schwaben, Bavaria.1 He was the son of Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) and Countess Margarethe (of Erbach).1
Last Edited10 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Christine Von Ahlefeldt1

F, #14969, b. circa 1612, d. 1633
Father*Claus Von Ahlefeldt1 b. 19 Jun 1578, d. 1632
Mother*Adelheid Von Ahlefeldt1 b. 1580, d. c 1672
Reference8NML-NJ
     Christine Von Ahlefeldt was born circa 1612 in Gjelting, Flensburg, Slesvig-Holstein, Prussia.1 She was the daughter of Claus Von Ahlefeldt and Adelheid Von Ahlefeldt.1 Christine Von Ahlefeldt died in 1633.1
     Christine's father Claus Von Ahlefeldt died in 1632.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Magdalene Von Ahlefeldt1

F, #14970, b. 1608, d. 1662
Father*Claus Von Ahlefeldt1 b. 19 Jun 1578, d. 1632
Mother*Adelheid Von Ahlefeldt1 b. 1580, d. c 1672
Reference8NML-L6
     Magdalene Von Ahlefeldt was born in 1608 in Gjelting, Flensburg, Slesvig-Holstein, Prussia.1 She was the daughter of Claus Von Ahlefeldt and Adelheid Von Ahlefeldt.1 Magdalene Von Ahlefeldt died in 1662 in Mecklenburg.1
     Magdalene's father Claus Von Ahlefeldt died in 1632.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.