Salampsio

F, #14491
Father*King Herod I "the Great" (Mt 2)1 b. c74 BC, d. Mar/Apr 4 BC
Mother*Mariamne I, "the Hasmonean"1 b. 48 BC, d. 29 BC
     Salampsio was the daughter of King Herod I "the Great" (Mt 2) and Mariamne I, "the Hasmonean".1 Salampsio married Phasael (?), son of Phasael (?).2

Family

Phasael (?)
Child
Last Edited2 Jun 2017

Citations

  1. [S260] Wikipedia, online http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herod_the_Great, accessed on 11 Dec 2008.
  2. [S260] Wikipedia, onlinehttp://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phasael, accessed on 11 Dec 2008.

Gruffudd ap Llywelyn1

M, #14492, b. circa 1207, d. 1 March 1244
Father*Llewelyn ap Iorwerth1 b. 1173, d. 11 Apr 1240
Mother*Tangwystl Verch Llywarch1 b. c 1168
ReferenceS2RC-87
     Gruffudd ap Llywelyn was born circa 1207 of Caernarvonshire, Wales.1 He was the son of Llewelyn ap Iorwerth and Tangwystl Verch Llywarch.1 Gruffudd ap Llywelyn died on 1 March 1244.1
     Gruffudd's father Llewelyn ap Iorwerth died on 11 April 1240 in Aberconwy, Arllechwedd Isaf, Caernarvonshire, Wales.1
Last Edited4 Dec 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Phasael (?)1

M, #14493
Father*Phasael (?)1 b. b 74 BC, d. 40 BC
     Phasael (?) was the son of Phasael (?)1 Phasael (?) married Salampsio, daughter of King Herod I "the Great" (Mt 2) and Mariamne I, "the Hasmonean".1

Family

Salampsio
Child
Last Edited11 Dec 2008

Citations

  1. [S260] Wikipedia, online http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phasael, accessed on 11 Dec 2008.
  2. [S260] Wikipedia, onlinehttp://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herod_the_Great, accessed on 11 Dec 2008.

Earl Neil (of Carrick)1

M, #14494, b. circa 1202, d. 1256
Reference9G46-LL
     Earl Neil (of Carrick) was born circa 1202 of Carrick, Ayrshire, Scotland.1 He married Margaret Stewart in 1234.1 Earl Neil (of Carrick) died in 1256.1
     He became the father of Miss (of Carrick) circa 1235.1 Earl Neil (of Carrick) became the father of Miss (of Carrick) circa 1237.1 Earl Neil (of Carrick) became the father of Miss (of Carrick) circa 1239.1 Earl Neil (of Carrick) became the father of Countess Margaret (of Carrick) circa 1252.1

Family

Margaret Stewart b. circa 1206
Children
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

William Marshall1

M, #14495, b. May 1198, d. 11 April 1222
Father*William Marshall1 b. bt 1144 - 1146, d. 14 May 1219
Mother*Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare1 b. c 1172, d. 1220
ReferenceLLZR-2C
     William Marshall was born in May 1198 of Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales.1 He was the son of William Marshall and Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare.1 William Marshall died on 11 April 1222 at age 23.1 He was buried on 15 April 1231 at Temple Church, London, Middlesex, England.1
     William's father William Marshall died on 14 May 1219 at Caversham Manor, England.1 William's mother Isabel Fitzgilbert De Clare died in 1220 in Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen)1

M, #14496, b. 9 July 1577, d. 4 July 1634
Reference8F8H-BR
     Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) was born on 9 July 1577 in Mittelfranken, Bavaria.1 He married Countess Margarethe (of Erbach) on 17 May 1598 in Schwaben, Bavaria.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) died on 4 July 1634 in Mittelfranken, Bavaria, at age 56.1
     He with John Mure: John Mure born when parents too young, Had children after death. Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Count Gottfried Georg (of Öttingen) on 1 August 1599.1 Ludwig Eberhard's son Count Gottfried Georg (of Öttingen) died on 24 September 1599.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Marie Magdalene (of Öttingen-Öttingen) on 27 September 1600.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Count Wolfgang Wilhelm (of Öttingen) on 14 October 1601.1 Ludwig Eberhard's son Count Wolfgang Wilhelm (of Öttingen) died on 11 March 1602.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Johanne (of Öttingen) on 30 August 1602.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Anna Elisabeth (of Öttingen) on 3 November 1603.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Dorothea (of Öttingen) on 10 March 1605.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Juliane (of Öttingen) in 1607.1 Ludwig Eberhard's daughter Countess Juliane (of Öttingen) died on 22 June 1608.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Count Friedrich (of Öttingen) on 30 August 1608.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Christine (of Öttingen) in 1609.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Agathea (of Öttingen) on 27 December 1610.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Count Joachim Ernst (of Öttingen) on 31 March 1612.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Countess Sofie (of Öttingen) on 8 July 1613.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Count Ernst (of Öttingen) circa 1614.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Daughter Öttingen-Öttingen on 5 April 1615.1 Count Ludwig Eberhard (of Öttingen-Öttingen) became the father of Son Öttingen-Öttingen on 5 April 1615.1 Ludwig Eberhard's son Count Friedrich (of Öttingen) died on 2 April 1628.1 Ludwig Eberhard's son was married at wedding of Count Joachim Ernst (of Öttingen) and Countess Anna Sibylle (of Solms-Sonnenwalde) on 8 December 1633 in Schwaben, Bavaria.1

Family

Countess Margarethe (of Erbach) b. 17 May 1576, d. 26 May 1635
Children
Last Edited4 Feb 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Cypros (?)

F, #14497
Father*Phasael (?)1
Mother*Salampsio
     Cypros (?) was the daughter of Phasael (?) and Salampsio.1
Last Edited11 Dec 2008

Citations

  1. [S260] Wikipedia, online http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herod_the_Great, accessed on 11 Dec 2008.

Sybil De Braose1

F, #14498, b. circa 1157, d. after 5 February 1227/28
Father*William De Braose1 b. c 1100, d. c 1192
Mother*Bertha De Gloucester1 b. c 1130
Reference84ZZ-RH

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. De Ferrieres.1
     Sybil De Braose was born circa 1157 of Bramber, Sussex, England.1 She was the daughter of William De Braose and Bertha De Gloucester.1 Sybil De Braose married Walkelin (William) De Ferrieres circa 1173/74 in Sussex, England.1 Sybil De Braose died after 5 February 1227/28 in England.1
     She became the mother of William De Ferrers circa 1162.1 Sybil De Braose became the mother of Elizabeth De Ferrers circa 1166.1 Sybil De Braose became the mother of Agatha De Ferrers circa 1168.1 Sybil De Braose became the mother of Son De Ferrers in 1168.1 Sybil De Braose became the mother of Millicent De Ferrers circa 1170.1 Sybil De Braose became the mother of Son De Ferrers in 1170.1 Sybil De Braose became the mother of Son De Ferrers in 1172.1 Sybil De Braose became the mother of Robert Ferrers circa 1177.1

Family

Walkelin (William) De Ferrieres b. circa 1140, d. after 31 December 1189
Children
Last Edited30 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Henry (of England)1

M, #14499, b. 1 January 1510/11, d. 22 February 1510/11
Father*King Henry VIII Tudor1 b. 28 Jun 1491, d. 28 Jan 1546/47
Mother*Catherine (of Aragon)1 b. 15 Dec 1485, d. 7 Jan 1535/36
Relationship6th cousin 13 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9FGW-NS
     Prince Henry (of England) was born on 1 January 1510/11 at Richmond Palace, Richmond, Surrey, England.1 He was the son of King Henry VIII Tudor and Catherine (of Aragon).1 Prince Henry (of England) was christened on 5 January 1510/11.1 He died on 22 February 1510/11.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited11 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

James Stewart1

M, #14500, b. 1243, d. 1309
Father*Alexander Stewart1 b. 1214, d. 1283
Mother*Jean (of Bute)1 b. c 1218
ReferenceH129-9K
     James Stewart was born in 1243 of Scotland.1 He was the son of Alexander Stewart and Jean (of Bute).1 James Stewart married Egidia (Giles) De Burgh.1 James Stewart died in 1309.1
     James's father Alexander Stewart died in 1283.1 James Stewart became the father of Andrew Stewart circa 1290.1 James Stewart became the father of Walter (?) in 1292/93.1 James Stewart became the father of John Stewart circa 1294.1 James Stewart became the father of Egidia (Giles) Stewart circa 1296.1 James Stewart became the father of James Stewart circa 1298.1

Family

Egidia (Giles) De Burgh b. 1263
Children
Last Edited21 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.