Henry Lennard1

M, #14141, b. circa 1683, d. INFANT
Father*Thomas Lennard1 b. 13 May 1654, d. 30 Oct 1715
Mother*Anne Palmer1 b. 25 Feb 1661, d. 16 May 1722
Relationship11th cousin 8 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference187J-QPM
     Henry Lennard was born circa 1683 of Hurstmonceaux, Sussex, England.1 He was the son of Thomas Lennard and Anne Palmer.1 Henry Lennard died INFANT.1
Last Edited4 Feb 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Margarethe Wassmer1

F, #14142, b. circa 1574
Reference9HM0-NQ
     Margarethe Wassmer was born circa 1574 in Iburg, Osnabrueck, Hanover, Prussia.1 She married Heinrich Von Hatten.1
     Margarethe Wassmer became the mother of Margarethe Von Hatten circa 1598.1

Family

Heinrich Von Hatten b. circa 1572
Child
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Mary Gordon1

F, #14143, b. circa 1478
Father*George Gordon1 b. c 1430, d. 8 Jun 1501
Mother*Princess Annabella (of Scotland)1 b. c 1432, d. a 27 Jun 1509
Relationship4th cousin 15 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
ReferenceHRFV-5V
     Mary Gordon was born circa 1478 in Huntly, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.1 She was the daughter of George Gordon and Princess Annabella (of Scotland).1
Last Edited16 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Juana (of Arag’On & Sicily)1

F, #14144, b. 1423, d. 22 August 1425
Father*King Juan II (of Arag’On & Sicily)1 b. 29 Jun 1398, d. 19 Jan 1479
Mother*Queen Blanche II (of Navarre)1 b. c 1391, d. 3 Apr 1441
ReferenceMB7J-R7
     Princess Juana (of Arag’On & Sicily) was born in 1423 of Olite, Navarra, Spain.1 She was the daughter of King Juan II (of Arag’On & Sicily) and Queen Blanche II (of Navarre).1 Princess Juana (of Arag’On & Sicily) died on 22 August 1425.1
Last Edited10 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Alosia Bruce1

F, #14145, b. circa 1254
Father*Robert Bruce1 b. 1210, d. 31 May 1295
Mother*Isabel De Clare1 b. 8 Nov 1226, d. a 10 Jul 1264
Relationship2nd cousin 27 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9G45-GR
     Alosia Bruce was born circa 1254 of Annandale, Dumfrieshire, Scotland.1 She was the daughter of Robert Bruce and Isabel De Clare.1
Last Edited16 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Mount Auburn Cemetery

?, #14146
Father*(?) Cemetery
     Mount Auburn Cemetery is the child of (?) Cemetery.
Last Edited27 Sep 2008

Frederick Keppel1

M, #14147, b. 1728, d. 1777
Father*William Anne Keppel1 b. 5 Jun 1702, d. 22 Dec 1754
Mother*Anne Lennox1 b. 24 Jun 1703, d. 20 Oct 1789
Relationship12th cousin 7 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
ReferenceTJG3-RR
     Frederick Keppel was born in 1728 of Bedford, Bedfordshire, England.1 He was the son of William Anne Keppel and Anne Lennox.1 Frederick Keppel died in 1777.1
     Frederick's father William Anne Keppel died on 22 December 1754 in Paris, France.1,2
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
  2. [S242] Ancestry of the Duchess of Cornwall, online http://www.wargs.com/royal/camilla.html

Thomas Lennard1

M, #14148, b. 8 March 1620
Father*Richard Lennard1 b. Apr 1596, d. 18 Aug 1630
Mother*Elizabeth Throckmorton1 b. 1590, d. Feb 1621/22
Reference187J-PLT
     Thomas Lennard was born on 8 March 1620 of Kent, England.1 He was the son of Richard Lennard and Elizabeth Throckmorton.1 Thomas Lennard died.1
Last Edited21 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Jodao (of Portugal)1

M, #14149, b. circa 1456, d. 1483
Father*Prince Fernando (of Portugal And The Algarves)1 b. 17 Nov 1433, d. 18 Sep 1470
Mother*Princess Brites (of Portugal)1 b. c 1430, d. 30 Sep 1506
ReferenceMLL5-B5
     Prince Jodao (of Portugal) was born circa 1456 of Beja, Beja, Portugal.1 He was the son of Prince Fernando (of Portugal And The Algarves) and Princess Brites (of Portugal).1 Prince Jodao (of Portugal) died in 1483.1
     Jodao's father Prince Fernando (of Portugal And The Algarves) died on 18 September 1470 in Setubal, Setubal, Portugal.1
Last Edited7 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire)1

M, #14150, b. 21 September 1415, d. 19 August 1493
Reference8DJZ-5L
     Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) was born on 21 September 1415 in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria.1 He married Princess Leonor (of Portugal), daughter of King Duarte I 'The Eloquent' (of Portugal And The Algarves) and Queen Leonor (of Portugal), on 16 March 1452 in Roma, Roma, Italy.1 Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) died on 19 August 1493 in Linz, Oberoesterreich, Austria, at age 77.1 He was buried at St. Stefan, Wien, Wien, Austria.1
     He became the father of Archduke Christof (of Austria) on 16 November 1455.1 Friedrich III's son Archduke Christof (of Austria) died on 21 March 1456.1 Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became the father of Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) on 22 March 1459.1 Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became the father of Archduchess Helene Eleonore (of Austria) on 3 November 1460.1 Friedrich III's daughter Archduchess Helene Eleonore (of Austria) died on 28 February 1461.1 Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became the father of Archduchess Kunegunde (of Austria) on 16 March 1465.1 Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became the father of Archduke Johann (of Austria) on 9 August 1466.1 Friedrich III's son Archduke Johann (of Austria) died on 10 February 1467.1 Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became a widower with the death of his wife, Princess Leonor (of Portugal) on 3 September 1467 in Wiener-Neustadt, Niederhosterreich, Austria, at age 30.1 Friedrich III's son was married at wedding of Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) and Princess Marie (of Bourgogne) on 20 August 1477 in Gand, East Flanders, Belgium.1

Family

Princess Leonor (of Portugal) b. 18 September 1436, d. 3 September 1467
Children
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.