Henry Lennard1

M, #14121, b. 1621
Father*Richard Lennard1 b. Apr 1596, d. 18 Aug 1630
Mother*Elizabeth Throckmorton1 b. 1590, d. Feb 1621/22
Reference187J-PM2
     Henry Lennard was born in 1621 of Kent, England.1 He was the son of Richard Lennard and Elizabeth Throckmorton.1 Henry Lennard was christened on 19 February 1621.1 He died.1
Last Edited21 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Laura Mortinozzi1

F, #14122, b. circa 1636
Reference1WRH-0CL
     Laura Mortinozzi was born circa 1636 in St. Germain-, En-Laye, France.1 She married Duke Alfonso d'Este III (of Modena), son of Duke Francisco I (of Modena) and Princess Marie (of Parma).1
     Laura Mortinozzi became the mother of Mary Beatrice of Modena on 25 September 1658.1

Family

Duke Alfonso d'Este III (of Modena) b. circa 1632, d. 16 July 1662
Child
Last Edited14 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

John le Scot of Huntingdon, Earl Of Chester1

M, #14123, b. circa 1207, d. 5 June 1237
Father*Earl David (of Huntingdon)1 b. 1144, d. 17 Jun 1219
Mother*Matilda (?)1 b. c 1163, d. 6 Jan 1233
Relationship27th great-granduncle of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9FTV-SH
     John le Scot of Huntingdon, Earl Of Chester was born circa 1207 of Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, Scotland.1 He was the son of Earl David (of Huntingdon) and Matilda (?).1 John le Scot of Huntingdon, Earl Of Chester died on 5 June 1237 in Darnal, Yorkshire, England.1 He was buried at St. Werburg, Chester, Cheshire, England.1
     He was titled Earl of Chester. John's father Earl David (of Huntingdon) died on 17 June 1219 in Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland.1 John's mother Matilda (?) died on 6 January 1233.1
Last Edited26 Dec 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Laurette Saint Walery1

F, #14124, b. circa 1163
Relationship28th great-grandmother of Robert Michael Damon
Reference18GQ-L05
     Laurette Saint Walery was born circa 1163 of Normandy, France.1 She married Aleaume Fontaine circa 1185.1
     Laurette Saint Walery became the mother of Cecily de la Fontaine circa 1195.1

Family

Aleaume Fontaine b. circa 1162
Child
ChartsPedigree of Robert Damon (Big)
Pedigree of Robert Damon (Limited)
Indented Pedigree of Robert Damon (Big)
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

1850 NY New York Census

?, #14125, b. 1 June 1850
Father*1850 US Census b. 1 Jun 1850
Mother*New York Census b. 25 Jul 1788
     1850 NY New York Census was based on 1 June 1850. 1850 NY New York Census was the child of 1850 US Census and New York Census.

Census

DatePlace
1850at New York, New York, New YorkSilas Wood is head of household on the census of 1 November 1850 at New York, New York, New York. Enumerated with Silas Wood were Julia Ann Chew Brock, Mary Chew, Virginia Beverly Wood, Beverly Chew Wood and Wilmer Sanard Wood.1
1850at New York, New York, New YorkJulia Ann Chew Brock was enumerated with Silas Wood on the census of 1 November 1850 at New York, New York, New York.1
1850at New York, New York, New YorkMary Chew was enumerated with Silas Wood on the census of 1 November 1850 at New York, New York, New York.1
1850at New York, New York, New YorkVirginia Beverly Wood was enumerated with Silas Wood on the census of 1 November 1850 at New York, New York, New York, as Under Mary Chew with no last name, impling that this is really Virginia Chew, but fact match up with Virginia Beverly Wood so I am assuming that it was a recording error.1
1850at New York, New York, New YorkBeverly Chew Wood was enumerated with Silas Wood on the census of 1 November 1850 at New York, New York, New York.1
1850at New York, New York, New YorkWilmer Sanard Wood was enumerated with Silas Wood on the census of 1 November 1850 at New York, New York, New York.1
Last Edited25 Sep 2008

Citations

  1. [S255] United States Census, 1850, Silas Wood, New York, New York, New York Ward 15, Western Half, Page 130, Lines 20-29, Roll: M432_552, Image 265. (Ancestry, http://www.ancestry.com).

Anna Margravine (of Brandenburg)1

F, #14126, b. 1462, d. 1462
Father*Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg)1 b. 24 Nov 1414, d. 11 Mar 1486
Mother*Princess Anna (of Saxony)1 b. 7 Mar 1437, d. 31 Oct 1512
Reference9HFH-HB
     Anna Margravine (of Brandenburg) was born in 1462 of Berlin, Brandenburg, Prussia.1 She was the daughter of Elector Albrecht Achilles (of Brandenburg) and Princess Anna (of Saxony).1 Anna Margravine (of Brandenburg) died in 1462 of Berlin, Brandenburg, Prussia.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Juan (of Arag’On, Castile & Leon)1

M, #14127, b. 3 May 1509, d. 3 May 1509
Father*King Ferdinand V (of Spain)1 b. 10 Mar 1452, d. 23 Jan 1516
Mother*Germaine De Foix1 b. c 1490, d. 15 Oct 1536
ReferenceMB7M-6P
     Prince Juan (of Arag’On, Castile & Leon) was born on 3 May 1509 in Valladolid, Valladolid, Spain.1 He was the son of King Ferdinand V (of Spain) and Germaine De Foix.1 Prince Juan (of Arag’On, Castile & Leon) died on 3 May 1509.1
Last Edited11 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Marie Von Alvensleben1

F, #14128, b. 26 November 1579, d. 6 September 1603
Father*Joachim Von Alvensleben1 b. 7 Apr 1514, d. 12 Feb 1588
Mother*Margarethe Von Der Asseburg1 b. 25 May 1541, d. 24 Dec 1606
ReferenceJ3P4-VX
     Marie Von Alvensleben was born on 26 November 1579 of Erxleben, Sachsen, Prussia.1 She was the daughter of Joachim Von Alvensleben and Margarethe Von Der Asseburg.1 Marie Von Alvensleben died on 6 September 1603 at age 23.1
     Marie's father Joachim Von Alvensleben died on 12 February 1588 in Erxleben, Sachsen, Prussia.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Countess Dorothea (of Erbach)1

F, #14129, b. 13 July 1593, d. 8 October 1643
Father*Count Georg III (of Erbach)1 b. 15 Jul 1548, d. 26 Feb 1605
Mother*Countess Marie (of Barby Mhuhlingen)1 b. 8 Apr 1563, d. 29 Dec 1619
ReferenceFGHP-0T
     Countess Dorothea (of Erbach) was born on 13 July 1593 of Erbach, Starkenburg, Hesse-Darmstadt.1 She was the daughter of Count Georg III (of Erbach) and Countess Marie (of Barby Mhuhlingen).1 Countess Dorothea (of Erbach) died on 8 October 1643 at age 50.1
     Dorothea's father Count Georg III (of Erbach) died on 26 February 1605 in Erbach, Starkenburg, Hesse-Darmstadt.1 Dorothea's mother Countess Marie (of Barby Mhuhlingen) died on 29 December 1619 in Waldeck, Waldeck, Germany.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Mary Chew1

F, #14130, b. circa 1790
     Mary Chew was born circa 1790 in Virginia.1

Census

DatePlace
1850at New York, New York, New YorkMary Chew was enumerated with Silas Wood on the census of 1 November 1850 at New York, New York, New York.1
Last Edited25 Sep 2008

Citations

  1. [S255] United States Census, 1850, Silas Wood, New York, New York, New York Ward 15, Western Half, Page 130, Lines 20-29, Roll: M432_552, Image 265. (Ancestry, http://www.ancestry.com).