William Villiers1

M, #13961, b. 1614, d. 30 September 1643
Father*Edward Villiers1 b. c 1585, d. 7 Sep 1626
Mother*Barbara Saint John1 b. c 1592
ReferenceB68J-9B
     William Villiers was born in 1614 in Brooksby, Leicestershire, England.1 He was the son of Edward Villiers and Barbara Saint John.1 William Villiers married Mary Bayning, daughter of Paul Bayning and Anne Glemham, on 31 October 1639 in Stmrgrtswstmnstr, London, Middlesex, England.1 William Villiers died on 30 September 1643 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.1 He was buried on 2 October 1643 at Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.1
     William's father Edward Villiers died on 7 September 1626.1 William Villiers became the father of Barbara Villiers circa 1640.1

Family

Mary Bayning b. 1623, d. 1671
Child
Last Edited7 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Mary Bayning1

F, #13962, b. 1623, d. 1671
Father*Paul Bayning1 b. 1588, d. 29 Jul 1629
Mother*Anne Glemham1 b. c 1595, d. 10 Jan 1638/39
ReferenceB68J-BH

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Villiers.1
     Mary Bayning was born in 1623 in Blankney, Lincolnshire, England.1 She was the daughter of Paul Bayning and Anne Glemham.1 Mary Bayning married William Villiers, son of Edward Villiers and Barbara Saint John, on 31 October 1639 in Stmrgrtswstmnstr, London, Middlesex, England.1 Mary Bayning died in 1671 in Blanckney, Lincolnshire, England.1
     Mary's father Paul Bayning died on 29 July 1629 at His House In Mark Lane, London, Middlesex, England.1 Mary's mother Anne Glemham died on 10 January 1638/39 in Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 Mary Bayning became the mother of Barbara Villiers circa 1640.1 Mary Bayning became a widow with the death of her husband, William Villiers on 30 September 1643 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.1

Family

William Villiers b. 1614, d. 30 September 1643
Child
Last Edited21 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Anne Palmer1

F, #13963, b. 25 February 1661, d. 16 May 1722
Father*King Charles II Stuart of England1 b. 29 May 1630, d. 6 Feb 1685
Mother*Barbara Villiers1 b. c 1640, d. 9 Oct 1709
Relationship10th cousin 9 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9HPZ-RG

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Lennard.1
Variation: or Fitzroy.1
     Anne Palmer was born on 25 February 1661 in Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 She was the daughter of King Charles II Stuart of England and Barbara Villiers.1 Anne Palmer married Thomas Lennard, son of Francis Lennard and Elizabeth Bayning, on 16 May 1681 at Hampton Court, London, Middlesex, England.1 Anne Palmer died on 16 May 1722 in England, at age 61.1 She was buried in Linsted, Kent, England.1
     She became the mother of Barbara Lennard on 12 July 1676.1 Anne Palmer became the mother of Charles Lennard on 25 May 1682.1 Anne Palmer became the mother of Henry Lennard circa 1683.1 Anne's son Charles Lennard died on 13 March 1683/84 in England.1 Anne Palmer became the mother of Anne Lennard on 17 August 1684.1 Anne's father King Charles II Stuart of England died on 6 February 1685 in Whitehall, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 Anne's mother Barbara Villiers died on 9 October 1709 in Chiswick, Hounslow, Middlesex, England.1 Anne Palmer became a widow with the death of her husband, Thomas Lennard on 30 October 1715 in Chevening, Kent, England, at age 61.1

Family

Thomas Lennard b. 13 May 1654, d. 30 October 1715
Children
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited13 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

George Fitzroy1

M, #13964, b. 28 December 1665, d. 28 June 1716
Father*King Charles II Stuart of England1 b. 29 May 1630, d. 6 Feb 1685
Mother*Barbara Villiers1 b. c 1640, d. 9 Oct 1709
Relationship10th cousin 9 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9HPZ-W5
     George Fitzroy was born on 28 December 1665 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.1 He was the son of King Charles II Stuart of England and Barbara Villiers.1 George Fitzroy was christened on 1 January 1666/67 at St. John The Baptist, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.1 He died on 28 June 1716 at age 50.1
     George's father King Charles II Stuart of England died on 6 February 1685 in Whitehall, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 George's mother Barbara Villiers died on 9 October 1709 in Chiswick, Hounslow, Middlesex, England.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited13 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Barbara Fitzroy1

F, #13965, b. 16 July 1672, d. 6 May 1737
Father*King Charles II Stuart of England1 b. 29 May 1630, d. 6 Feb 1685
Mother*Barbara Villiers1 b. c 1640, d. 9 Oct 1709
Relationship10th cousin 9 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9HPZ-XB
     Barbara Fitzroy was born on 16 July 1672 at Cleveland House, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 She was the daughter of King Charles II Stuart of England and Barbara Villiers.1 Barbara Fitzroy married.1 She died on 6 May 1737 at age 64.1
     Barbara's father King Charles II Stuart of England died on 6 February 1685 in Whitehall, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 Barbara Fitzroy became the mother of Charles Hamilton on 30 March 1691.1 Barbara's mother Barbara Villiers died on 9 October 1709 in Chiswick, Hounslow, Middlesex, England.1

Family

Child
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited13 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Charlotte Fitzroy1

F, #13966, b. 5 September 1664, d. 17 February 1717/18
Father*King Charles II Stuart of England1 b. 29 May 1630, d. 6 Feb 1685
Mother*Barbara Villiers1 b. c 1640, d. 9 Oct 1709
Relationship10th cousin 9 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9HPZ-V0

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. Lee.1
     Charlotte Fitzroy was born on 5 September 1664 at Whitehall Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 She was the daughter of King Charles II Stuart of England and Barbara Villiers.1 Charlotte Fitzroy married Edward Henry Lee.1 Charlotte Fitzroy died on 17 February 1717/18 at York Buildings, Westminster, London, England, at age 53.1 She was buried on 22 February 1717/18 in Spelsbury, Oxfrds, England.1
     Charlotte's father King Charles II Stuart of England died on 6 February 1685 in Whitehall, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 Charlotte's mother Barbara Villiers died on 9 October 1709 in Chiswick, Hounslow, Middlesex, England.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited13 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Charles Fitzroy1

M, #13967, b. circa 1662, d. 9 September 1730
Father*King Charles II Stuart of England1 b. 29 May 1630, d. 6 Feb 1685
Mother*Barbara Villiers1 b. c 1640, d. 9 Oct 1709
Relationship10th cousin 9 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9HPZ-SM

Names and TItles

Variation: Duke of Cleveland.1
     Charles Fitzroy was born circa 1662 in Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 He was the son of King Charles II Stuart of England and Barbara Villiers.1 Charles Fitzroy was christened on 18 June 1662 at St. Margaret's, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 He married Anne Poultney, daughter of William Poultney.1 Charles Fitzroy married Mary Wood after 25 May 1671.1 Charles Fitzroy died on 9 September 1730.1
     He became a widower with the death of his wife, Mary Wood in 1680.1 Charles's father King Charles II Stuart of England died on 6 February 1685 in Whitehall, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 Charles's mother Barbara Villiers died on 9 October 1709 in Chiswick, Hounslow, Middlesex, England.1

Family 1

Anne Poultney

Family 2

Mary Wood b. circa 1666, d. 1680
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited3 Feb 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Henry Fitzroy (Palmer)1

M, #13968, b. 20 September 1663, d. 9 October 1690
Father*King Charles II Stuart of England1 b. 29 May 1630, d. 6 Feb 1685
Mother*Barbara Villiers1 b. c 1640, d. 9 Oct 1709
Relationship10th cousin 9 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9HPZ-TS
     Henry Fitzroy (Palmer) was born on 20 September 1663 at Whitehall Palace, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 He was the son of King Charles II Stuart of England and Barbara Villiers.1 Henry Fitzroy (Palmer) died on 9 October 1690 at age 27.1
     Henry's father King Charles II Stuart of England died on 6 February 1685 in Whitehall, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited13 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Charles 'Le Tbemberaire' De Bourgogne1

M, #13969, b. 10 November 1433, d. 5 January 1477
Reference9F95-G7
     Charles 'Le Tbemberaire' De Bourgogne was born on 10 November 1433 in Dijon, France.1 He married Princess Isabelle (of Bourbon), daughter of Duke Charles I (of Bourbon) and Agnaes De Bourgogne, on 30 October 1454 in Lille, Nord, France.1 Charles 'Le Tbemberaire' De Bourgogne died on 5 January 1477 in Nancy, France, at age 43.1 He was buried in 1512 in Notre Dame, Brugge, Flandres.1
     He became the father of Princess Marie (of Bourgogne) on 13 February 1457.1 Charles 'Le Tbemberaire' De Bourgogne became a widower with the death of his wife, Princess Isabelle (of Bourbon) on 6 September 1465 in Antwerp.1

Family

Princess Isabelle (of Bourbon) b. circa 1436, d. 6 September 1465
Child
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Ernst Gustav (of Saxe)1

M, #13970, b. 28 August 1672, d. 16 November 1672
Father*Duke Johann Georg I (of Saxe-Marksuhl)1 b. 12 Jul 1634, d. 19 Sep 1686
Mother*Countess Johannette (of Sayn-Wittgenstein)1 b. 27 Apr 1632, d. 28 Sep 1701
Reference8DNM-V8
     Prince Ernst Gustav (of Saxe) was born on 28 August 1672 in Marksuhl, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Thuringia.1 He was the son of Duke Johann Georg I (of Saxe-Marksuhl) and Countess Johannette (of Sayn-Wittgenstein).1 Prince Ernst Gustav (of Saxe) died on 16 November 1672.1
Last Edited9 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.