Prince Son (of France)1

M, #13643, b. 14 March 1190, d. 18 March 1190
Father*King Philip II Augustus1 b. 22 Aug 1165, d. 14 Jul 1223
Mother*Isabella (of Hainault and Flanders)1 b. 5 Apr 1170, d. 15 Mar 1190
Relationship25th great-granduncle of Robert Michael Damon
Reference8XJD-XB
     Prince Son (of France) was born on 14 March 1190 in Paris, Isle De France.1 He was the son of King Philip II Augustus and Isabella (of Hainault and Flanders).1 Prince Son (of France) died on 18 March 1190.1
     Son's mother Isabella (of Hainault and Flanders) died on 15 March 1190 in Paris, Isle De France.1
Last Edited9 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Son (of France)1

M, #13644, b. 14 March 1190, d. 18 March 1190
Father*King Philip II Augustus1 b. 22 Aug 1165, d. 14 Jul 1223
Mother*Isabella (of Hainault and Flanders)1 b. 5 Apr 1170, d. 15 Mar 1190
Relationship25th great-granduncle of Robert Michael Damon
Reference1RGS-WC9
     Prince Son (of France) was born on 14 March 1190 in Paris, Isle De France.1 He was the son of King Philip II Augustus and Isabella (of Hainault and Flanders).1 Prince Son (of France) died on 18 March 1190.1
     Son's mother Isabella (of Hainault and Flanders) died on 15 March 1190 in Paris, Isle De France.1
Last Edited9 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Marguerite De Clermont1

F, #13645, b. circa 1289, d. 20 January 1309
Father*Prince Robert (of France)1 b. 1256, d. 7 Feb 1317
Mother*Bbeatrice De Bourgogne1 b. c 1257/58, d. 1 Oct 1310
Relationship1st cousin 24 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference8XJG-M2
     Marguerite De Clermont was born circa 1289 in Clermont, France.1 She was the daughter of Prince Robert (of France) and Bbeatrice De Bourgogne.1 Marguerite De Clermont died on 20 January 1309 in Paris, France.1 She was buried at Eglise Des Jacobins, Paris, France.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Alix (of France)1

F, #13647, b. circa 1170, d. 1221
Father*King Louis VII "the Young" (of France)1 b. 1119/20, d. 18 Sep 1180
Mother*Adelaide (of Blois)1 b. c 1140, d. 4 Jun 1206
Relationship26th great-grandaunt of Robert Michael Damon
Reference8XJJ-78
     Princess Alix (of France) was born circa 1170 in France.1 She was the daughter of King Louis VII "the Young" (of France) and Adelaide (of Blois).1 Princess Alix (of France) died in 1221.1
     Alix's father King Louis VII "the Young" (of France) died on 18 September 1180 in Paris, France.2 Alix's mother Adelaide (of Blois) died on 4 June 1206 in Paris, Isle De France.1
Last Edited7 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
  2. [S7] Roderick W. Stuart, Royalty for Commoners, Fourth Edition, The Complete Known Lineage of John of Gaunt, Son of Edward III, King of England, and Queen Philippa (Baltimore, MD: Genealogical Publishing Co. Inc, 2002). Repository: Richard Smith Damon Arlington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, in. Hereinafter cited as Royalty for Commoners, 4th Edition.

Princess Agnaes (Anna) (of France)1

F, #13648, b. 1171, d. circa 1240
Father*King Louis VII "the Young" (of France)1 b. 1119/20, d. 18 Sep 1180
Mother*Adelaide (of Blois)1 b. c 1140, d. 4 Jun 1206
Relationship26th great-grandaunt of Robert Michael Damon
ReferenceB255-21
     Princess Agnaes (Anna) (of France) was born in 1171 of Paris, Isle De France, France.1 She was the daughter of King Louis VII "the Young" (of France) and Adelaide (of Blois).1 Princess Agnaes (Anna) (of France) died circa 1240.1
     Agnaes (Anna)'s father King Louis VII "the Young" (of France) died on 18 September 1180 in Paris, France.2 Agnaes (Anna)'s mother Adelaide (of Blois) died on 4 June 1206 in Paris, Isle De France.1
Last Edited7 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
  2. [S7] Roderick W. Stuart, Royalty for Commoners, Fourth Edition, The Complete Known Lineage of John of Gaunt, Son of Edward III, King of England, and Queen Philippa (Baltimore, MD: Genealogical Publishing Co. Inc, 2002). Repository: Richard Smith Damon Arlington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, in. Hereinafter cited as Royalty for Commoners, 4th Edition.

Prince Maximilian Heinrich (of Saxe)1

M, #13649, b. 17 October 1666, d. 23 July 1668
Father*Duke Johann Georg I (of Saxe-Marksuhl)1 b. 12 Jul 1634, d. 19 Sep 1686
Mother*Countess Johannette (of Sayn-Wittgenstein)1 b. 27 Apr 1632, d. 28 Sep 1701
Reference8DNM-RQ
     Prince Maximilian Heinrich (of Saxe) was born on 17 October 1666 in Eisenach, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Thuringia.1 He was the son of Duke Johann Georg I (of Saxe-Marksuhl) and Countess Johannette (of Sayn-Wittgenstein).1 Prince Maximilian Heinrich (of Saxe) died on 23 July 1668 at age 1.1
Last Edited9 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire)1

M, #13650, b. 22 March 1459, d. 12 January 1519
Father*Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire)1 b. 21 Sep 1415, d. 19 Aug 1493
Mother*Princess Leonor (of Portugal)1 b. 18 Sep 1436, d. 3 Sep 1467
Reference8DJZ-23
     Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) was born on 22 March 1459 in Wiener-Neustadt, Niederhosterreich, Austria.1 He was the son of Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) and Princess Leonor (of Portugal).1 Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) married Princess Marie (of Bourgogne), daughter of Charles 'Le Tbemberaire' De Bourgogne and Princess Isabelle (of Bourbon), on 20 August 1477 in Gand, East Flanders, Belgium.1 Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) died on 12 January 1519 in Wels, Oberhosterreich, Austria, at age 59.1 He was buried at St. Georg, Wiener-Neustadt, Niederhosterreich, Austria.1
     Maximilian I's mother Princess Leonor (of Portugal) died on 3 September 1467 in Wiener-Neustadt, Niederhosterreich, Austria.1 Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) became the father of King Philip I 'The Handsome' (of Spain) on 22 June 1478.1 Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) became the father of Archduchess Margarethe (of Austria) on 10 January 1480.1 Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) became the father of Archduke Franz (of Austria) on 2 September 1481.1 Maximilian I's son Archduke Franz (of Austria) died on 26 December 1481.1 Emperor Maximilian I (of the Holy Roman Empire) became a widower with the death of his wife, Princess Marie (of Bourgogne) on 27 March 1482 in Bruges, Flandres, at age 25.1 Maximilian I's father Emperor Friedrich III (of the Holy Roman Empire) died on 19 August 1493 in Linz, Oberoesterreich, Austria.1 Maximilian I's son was married at wedding of King Philip I 'The Handsome' (of Spain) and Princess Juana (of Arag’On) on 21 August 1496 in Lierre, Anvers, Belgium.1 Maximilian I's son King Philip I 'The Handsome' (of Spain) died on 25 September 1506 in Burgos, Burgos, Spain.1

Family

Princess Marie (of Bourgogne) b. 13 February 1457, d. 27 March 1482
Children
Last Edited7 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.