John Lindsay1

M, #12361, b. circa 1429, d. 1 May 1450
Father*David Lindsay1 b. c 1405, d. 27 Jan 1446
Mother*Marjory Ogilvy1 b. c 1400
Reference9FB0-MH
     John Lindsay was born circa 1429 of Crawford, Lanarkshire, Scotland.1 He was the son of David Lindsay and Marjory Ogilvy.1 John Lindsay died on 1 May 1450.1
     John's father David Lindsay died on 27 January 1446 in Arbroath, Angusshire, Scotland.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Carlos Clemente (of Spain)1

M, #12362, b. 19 September 1771, d. 7 March 1774
Father*King Carlos IV (of Spain And The Indies)1 b. 12 Nov 1748, d. 19 Jan 1819
Mother*Princess Luigia (of Parma)1 b. 9 Dec 1751, d. 2 Jan 1819
Relationship13th cousin 8 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
ReferenceF6XJ-RW
     Prince Carlos Clemente (of Spain) was born on 19 September 1771 in El Escorial, Madrid, Spain.1 He was the son of King Carlos IV (of Spain And The Indies) and Princess Luigia (of Parma).1 Prince Carlos Clemente (of Spain) died on 7 March 1774 at age 2.1
Last Edited7 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Ferdinand II (?)1

M, #12363, b. 1578, d. 1637
Father*Archduke Karl (of Austria)1 b. 3 Jun 1540, d. 10 Jul 1590
Mother*Princess Marie Anna (of Bavaria)1 b. 21 Mar 1551, d. 29 Apr 1608
Relationship7th cousin 14 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference1VG6-FBD
     Ferdinand II (?) was born in 1578 in Austria.1 He was the son of Archduke Karl (of Austria) and Princess Marie Anna (of Bavaria).1 Ferdinand II (?) died in 1637.1
     Ferdinand II's father Archduke Karl (of Austria) died on 10 July 1590 in Graz, Steiermark, Austria.1 Ferdinand II's mother Princess Marie Anna (of Bavaria) died on 29 April 1608 in Graz, Steiermark, Austria.1
Last Edited4 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Conrad (?)1,2

M, #12364, d. 1101
Father*Emperor Henry IV (of the Holy Roman Empire)1 d. 1106?
Mother*Bertha (of Savoy)1
Relationship2nd cousin 28 times removed of Robert Michael Damon

Names and TItles

Titled: German King in 1087.2
Titled: King of Italy in 1096.2
     Conrad (?) was the son of Emperor Henry IV (of the Holy Roman Empire) and Bertha (of Savoy).1 Conrad (?) died in 1101.1
     Conrad (?) became King of Germany in 1087.2 Conrad (?) became King of Italy in 1096.2
Last Edited25 Oct 2004

Citations

  1. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, ottonian.html.
  2. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, welf.html.

Prince Salamon (of Hungary)1

M, #12365, b. circa 1183, d. circa 1210
Father*King Bela III (of Hungary)1 b. 1148, d. 23 Apr 1196
Mother*Agnes (Anne) de Chatillon-sur-Loing1 b. 1154, d. 1184
Relationship25th great-granduncle of Robert Michael Damon
Reference881G-11
     Prince Salamon (of Hungary) was born circa 1183 of Esztergom, Komarom-Esztergom, Hungary.1 He was the son of King Bela III (of Hungary) and Agnes (Anne) de Chatillon-sur-Loing.1 Prince Salamon (of Hungary) died circa 1210.1
     Salamon's mother Agnes (Anne) de Chatillon-sur-Loing died in 1184.1 Salamon's father King Bela III (of Hungary) died on 23 April 1196.2
Last Edited13 Nov 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
  2. [S7] Roderick W. Stuart, Royalty for Commoners, Fourth Edition, The Complete Known Lineage of John of Gaunt, Son of Edward III, King of England, and Queen Philippa (Baltimore, MD: Genealogical Publishing Co. Inc, 2002). Repository: Richard Smith Damon Arlington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, in. Hereinafter cited as Royalty for Commoners, 4th Edition.

Archibald Douglas1

M, #12366, b. circa 1445
Father*George Douglas1 b. c 1415, d. b Feb 1503
Mother*Isobel Sibbald1 b. c 1418, d. b 21 Feb 1497
Relationship9th cousin 14 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference95MD-MJ
     Archibald Douglas was born circa 1445 of Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland.1 He was the son of George Douglas and Isobel Sibbald.1 Archibald Douglas married Elizabeth Boyd, daughter of Robert Boyd and Mariota (Janet) Maxwell, on 4 March 1467/68 of Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland.1 Archibald Douglas married Janet (Jane) Kennedy, daughter of John Kennedy and Elizabeth Gordon, circa 1498.1
     Archibald Douglas became the father of George Douglas in 1469.1 Archibald Douglas became the father of William Douglas circa 1470.1 Archibald Douglas became the father of Marion (Mariotta) Douglas circa 1470.1

Family 1

Elizabeth Boyd b. circa 1458, d. before 1498
Children

Family 2

Janet (Jane) Kennedy b. circa 1476
Last Edited23 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Anna (of Spain)1

F, #12367, b. 22 September 1601, d. 20 January 1666
Father*Philip III (of Spain)1 b. 14 Apr 1578, d. 31 Mar 1621
Mother*Archduchess Margarethe (of Austria)1 b. 25 Dec 1584, d. 3 Oct 1611
Relationship8th cousin 13 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9GJ6-7X

Names and TItles

Married: Princess of France.1
     Princess Anna (of Spain) was born on 22 September 1601 in Valladolid, Valladolid, Spain.1 She was the daughter of Philip III (of Spain) and Archduchess Margarethe (of Austria).1 Princess Anna (of Spain) married King Louis XIII (of France), son of King Henry IV 'The Great' (of France) and Marie de Medici, on 25 November 1615 in Bordeaux, Gironde, France.1 Princess Anna (of Spain) died on 20 January 1666 in Paris, France, at age 64.1 She was buried on 15 February 1666 in St Denis, France.1
     Anna's mother Archduchess Margarethe (of Austria) died on 3 October 1611 in El Escorial, Madrid, Spain.1 Anna's father Philip III (of Spain) died on 31 March 1621 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain.1 Princess Anna (of Spain) became the mother of King Louis XIV (of France) on 5 September 1638.1 Princess Anna (of Spain) became the mother of Duke Philip (?) on 21 September 1640.1 Princess Anna (of Spain) became a widow with the death of her husband, King Louis XIII (of France) on 14 May 1643 in Saint Germain En Laye, France, at age 41.1 Anna's son was married at wedding of King Louis XIV (of France) and Marie Therese (of Spain) on 9 June 1660 in France.1 Anna's son was married at wedding of Duke Philip (?) and Henriette Anne Stuart on 31 March 1661 in Paris, France.1,2

Family

King Louis XIII (of France) b. 27 September 1601, d. 14 May 1643
Children
ChartsEnglish Royalty (#1)
English Royalty (#2)
English Royalty (Indented) (#1)
English Royalty (Indented) (#2)
Last Edited7 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
  2. [S124] The Tudors / The Stuarts, online http://www.royal.gov.uk/history/trees/stuarts.pdf

Agnes (?)1,2

F, #12368
Father*Emperor Henry IV (of the Holy Roman Empire)1 d. 1106?
Mother*Bertha (of Savoy)1
Relationship2nd cousin 28 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
     Agnes (?) was the daughter of Emperor Henry IV (of the Holy Roman Empire) and Bertha (of Savoy).1 Agnes (?) married Duke Frederick (of Swabia).1,2
Last Edited25 Oct 2004

Citations

  1. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, welf.html.
  2. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, ottonian.html.

Princess Emma (of Bavaria)1

F, #12369, b. circa 810, d. 31 January 876
Father*Duke Guelph I (Welf I) (of Bavaria)1 b. c 776, d. c 830
Mother*Hedwig Duchess (of Bavaria)1 b. c 780
Relationship34th great-grandaunt of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9GCT-DW
     Princess Emma (of Bavaria) was born circa 810 in Altdorf.1 She was the daughter of Duke Guelph I (Welf I) (of Bavaria) and Hedwig Duchess (of Bavaria).1 Princess Emma (of Bavaria) died on 31 January 876 in Careme, Saxony.1
     Emma's father Duke Guelph I (Welf I) (of Bavaria) died circa 830.1
Last Edited4 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Prince Dreux (Drogo) (of France)1

M, #12370, b. circa 873, d. 873/74
Father*King Charles II "the Bald" (?)1 b. 13 Jun 823, d. 6 Oct 877
Mother*Countess Richilde (of Metz (Ardennes))1 b. c 850, d. bt 910 - 914
Relationship32nd great-granduncle of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9G61-PM
     Prince Dreux (Drogo) (of France) was born circa 873 in France.1 He was the son of King Charles II "the Bald" (?) and Countess Richilde (of Metz (Ardennes)).1 Prince Dreux (Drogo) (of France) died in 873/74.1
     Dreux (Drogo)'s father King Charles II "the Bald" (?) died on 6 October 877 in Brides Les Bains, Bourgogne.1
Last Edited4 Oct 2004

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.