Pepin (?) The Hunchback1

M, #11881, d. 810
Father*Emperor Charlemagne (of the Holy Roman Empire)1 b. 2 Apr 742, d. 28 Jan 814
Mother*Hildegard Empress (of the Holy Roman Empire)1 b. c 757, d. 30 Apr 783
Relationship34th great-granduncle of Robert Michael Damon
     Pepin (?) The Hunchback was the son of Emperor Charlemagne (of the Holy Roman Empire) and Hildegard Empress (of the Holy Roman Empire).1 Pepin (?) The Hunchback died in 810.1
     Pepin's mother Hildegard Empress (of the Holy Roman Empire) died on 30 April 783 in Thionville, Austrasia.2
Last Edited22 Sep 2004

Citations

  1. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, Charlemagne.html.
  2. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Margaret (of England)1

F, #11882, b. 10 April 1472, d. 11 December 1472
Father*King Edward IV (of England)1 b. 28 Apr 1442, d. 9 Apr 1483
Mother*Elizabeth Woodville1 b. c 1437, d. 7 Jun 1492
Relationship5th cousin 14 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9F9H-MG
     Princess Margaret (of England) was born on 10 April 1472 in Westminster, Middlesex, England.1 She was the daughter of King Edward IV (of England) and Elizabeth Woodville.1 Princess Margaret (of England) died on 11 December 1472.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited11 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Duke Dmitrij Ivanovich (of Uglich)1

M, #11883, b. 6 October 1481, d. 4 February 1521
Father*Grand Duke Ivan III 'The Great' (of Moscow)1 b. 22 Jan 1440, d. 27 Oct 1505
Mother*Sofia Palaiologina1 b. bt 1448 - 1451, d. 7 Apr 1503
Reference9QXV-DC

Names and TItles

Titled: Duke of Uglich (Dmitrij Ivanovich).
     Duke Dmitrij Ivanovich (of Uglich) was born on 6 October 1481 of Uglich, Yaroslavl, Russia.1 He was the son of Grand Duke Ivan III 'The Great' (of Moscow) and Sofia Palaiologina.1 Duke Dmitrij Ivanovich (of Uglich) died on 4 February 1521 at age 39.1
     Dmitrij Ivanovich's mother Sofia Palaiologina died on 7 April 1503.1 Dmitrij Ivanovich's father Grand Duke Ivan III 'The Great' (of Moscow) died on 27 October 1505.1
Last Edited26 Dec 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

John Howard1

M, #11884, b. 1420, d. 22 August 1485
Reference9FXF-WJ
     John Howard was born in 1420 in Tendring, Essex, England.1 He married Catherine Moleyns in 1442.1 John Howard died on 22 August 1485 at the Battle Of, Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England.1 He was buried on 3 November 1485 in Thetford, Norfolk, England.1
     He became the father of Thomas Howard in 1443.1 John Howard became the father of Margaret Howard in 1445.1 John Howard became the father of Anna Howard circa 1446.1 John Howard became the father of Isabell Howard circa 1448.1 John Howard became the father of Jane (Joan) Howard circa 1450.1 John Howard became the father of Elizabeth Howard circa 1452.1 John Howard became a widower with the death of his wife, Catherine Moleyns on 3 November 1465.1 John's son was married at wedding of Thomas Howard and Elizabeth Tilney on 30 April 1472 in Norfolk, England.1 John's daughter Isabell Howard died in 1485.1

Family

Catherine Moleyns b. circa 1424, d. 3 November 1465
Children
Last Edited23 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Sofie (of Saxony-Lauenburg)1

F, #11885, b. circa 1515, d. 13 May 1571
Father*Duke Magnus I (of Saxony-Lauenburg-Ratzburg)1 b. c 1467, d. 1 Aug 1543
Mother*Princess Katharine (of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel)1 b. 1488, d. 19 Jun 1563
Reference8DZ9-Q4
     Princess Sofie (of Saxony-Lauenburg) was born circa 1515 of Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Prussia.1 She was the daughter of Duke Magnus I (of Saxony-Lauenburg-Ratzburg) and Princess Katharine (of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel).1 Princess Sofie (of Saxony-Lauenburg) died on 13 May 1571 in Ovelgunne, Westfalen, Prussia.1
     Sofie's father Duke Magnus I (of Saxony-Lauenburg-Ratzburg) died on 1 August 1543.1 Sofie's mother Princess Katharine (of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel) died on 19 June 1563.1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Mary (of England)1

F, #11886, b. August 1466, d. 23 May 1482
Father*King Edward IV (of England)1 b. 28 Apr 1442, d. 9 Apr 1483
Mother*Elizabeth Woodville1 b. c 1437, d. 7 Jun 1492
Relationship5th cousin 14 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9F9H-JX
     Princess Mary (of England) was born in August 1466 at Windsor Castle, Windsor, Berkshire, England.1 She was the daughter of King Edward IV (of England) and Elizabeth Woodville.1 Princess Mary (of England) died on 23 May 1482 at age 15.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited11 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Count Gerold I (of Vinzgau)1

M, #11887, b. 710?
Relationship36th great-grandfather of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9GCD-JS
     Count Gerold I (of Vinzgau) was born in 710? of Aachen, Rhineland, Prussia.1 He married Imma Duchess (of Swabia).1
     Count Gerold I (of Vinzgau) became the father of Hildegard Empress (of the Holy Roman Empire) circa 757.1

Family

Imma Duchess (of Swabia) b. circa 736
Child
ChartsPedigree of Robert Damon (Big)
Pedigree of Robert Damon (Limited)
Last Edited6 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Princess Alpaide (Alpais) (of the Holy Roman Empire)1

F, #11888, b. circa 808
Father*Emperor Louis I 'The Pious' (of the Holy Roman Empire)1 b. Aug 778, d. 20 Jun 840
Mother*Princess Ermengarde (Irmengarde) (of Hesbaye)1 b. c 778, d. 3 Oct 818
Relationship33rd great-grandaunt of Robert Michael Damon
Reference9GCT-11
     Princess Alpaide (Alpais) (of the Holy Roman Empire) was born circa 808 of France.1 She was the daughter of Emperor Louis I 'The Pious' (of the Holy Roman Empire) and Princess Ermengarde (Irmengarde) (of Hesbaye).1
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Sophia (of Greece and Denmark)1

F, #11889
Father*Prince Andrew Mountbatten of Greece and Denmark1 b. 1 Feb 1882, d. 3 Dec 1944
Mother*Princess Alice (?)1 b. 25 Feb 1885, d. 1969
Relationship19th cousin of Robert Michael Damon
     Sophia (of Greece and Denmark) is the daughter of Prince Andrew Mountbatten of Greece and Denmark and Princess Alice (?)1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited27 Dec 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Mary Walker1

F, #11890, b. between 1707 and 1715?, d. circa 1760
Father*George Walker1
Mother*Rebecca Davenport1 b. 1676, d. 1718

Names and TItles

Married: Mrs. (Walker) Davenport as of 12 November 1731.1
     Mary Walker was born between 1707 and 1715?1 She was the daughter of George Walker and Rebecca Davenport.1 Mary Walker was baptized on 3 July 1715 at First Church of Chirst, Portsmouth, New Hampshire.1 She married James Davenport, son of Ebenezer Davenport and Dorcas Andrews, on 12 November 1731 in Boston, Massachusetts.1 Mary Walker died circa 1760.1
     Mary's mother Rebecca Davenport died in 1718 in Portsmouth, New Hampshire.1

Family

James Davenport b. 1 March 1692/93
Last Edited27 Jan 2004

Citations

  1. [S229] Doris Schreiber Wilcox and David Land Wilcox, Double Davenports: Descendants of James and Mary (Walker) Davenport of Boston, The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, Volume 158 (New England Hisorical and Genealogical Society, January 2004) . Hereinafter cited as Double Davenports.