Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig)1

F, #11071, b. 22 October 1858, d. 11 April 1921
Reference1VG6-LB8

Names and TItles

Married: (of Germany).1
     Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) was born on 22 October 1858 in Germany.1 She married Wilhelm (of Germany), son of Frederick III (of Germany) and Victoria Adelaide Mary (of Saxe-Coburg), in 1881.1 Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) died on 11 April 1921 in The Netherlands at age 62.1
     She became the mother of William (of Germany) in 1882.1 Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) became the mother of Eitel Frederick (of Germany) in 1883.1 Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) became the mother of Adalbert (of Prussia) in 1884.1 Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) became the mother of Augustus William (of Germany) in 1887.1 Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) became the mother of Oscar (of Germany) in 1888.1 Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) became the mother of Joachim (of Germany) in 1890.1 Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) became the mother of Victoria Louise (of Prussia) in 1892.1 Augusta Victoria's son was married at wedding of William (of Germany) and Cecilie (of Mecklenburg) in 1905.1 Augusta Victoria's son Joachim (of Germany) died in 1920.1

Family

Wilhelm (of Germany) b. 27 January 1859, d. 4 June 1941
Children
Last Edited20 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Victoria Louise (of Prussia)1

F, #11072, b. 1892, d. 1980
Father*Wilhelm (of Germany)1 b. 27 Jan 1859, d. 4 Jun 1941
Mother*Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig)1 b. 22 Oct 1858, d. 11 Apr 1921
Relationship18th cousin 1 time removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference1VG6-L41
     Victoria Louise (of Prussia) was born in 1892 in Prussia.1 She was the daughter of Wilhelm (of Germany) and Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig).1 Victoria Louise (of Prussia) died in 1980.1
     Victoria Louise's mother Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) died on 11 April 1921 in The Netherlands.1 Victoria Louise's father Wilhelm (of Germany) died on 4 June 1941 in Haus Doorn, Netherlands.1
Last Edited30 Sep 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

William (of Germany)1

M, #11073, b. 1882, d. between 1951 and 1952
Father*Wilhelm (of Germany)1 b. 27 Jan 1859, d. 4 Jun 1941
Mother*Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig)1 b. 22 Oct 1858, d. 11 Apr 1921
Relationship18th cousin 1 time removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference1VG6-LCG
     William (of Germany) was born in 1882 in Germany.1 He was the son of Wilhelm (of Germany) and Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig).1 William (of Germany) married Cecilie (of Mecklenburg), daughter of Frederick Francis III (of Mecklenburg), in 1905.1 William (of Germany) died between 1951 and 1952.1
     He became the father of Hubertus (of Germany) in 1909.1 William (of Germany) became the father of Frederick (of Germany) in 1911.1 William (of Germany) became the father of Alexandrine (of Germany) in 1915.1 William (of Germany) became the father of Cecilie (of Germany) in 1917.1

Family

Cecilie (of Mecklenburg) b. 1886, d. 1954
Children
Last Edited30 Sep 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Adalbert (of Prussia)1

M, #11074, b. 1884, d. 1948
Father*Wilhelm (of Germany)1 b. 27 Jan 1859, d. 4 Jun 1941
Mother*Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig)1 b. 22 Oct 1858, d. 11 Apr 1921
Relationship18th cousin 1 time removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference1VG6-LFV
     Adalbert (of Prussia) was born in 1884 in Prussia.1 He was the son of Wilhelm (of Germany) and Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig).1 Adalbert (of Prussia) died in 1948.1
     Adalbert's mother Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) died on 11 April 1921 in The Netherlands.1 Adalbert's father Wilhelm (of Germany) died on 4 June 1941 in Haus Doorn, Netherlands.1
Last Edited30 Sep 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Edward Henry Of Gloucester Hanover1

M, #11075, b. 25 November 1743, d. 25 August 1805
Father*Prince Frederick Lewis (of Wales)1 b. 31 Jan 1707, d. 31 Mar 1751
Mother*Augusta (of Saxe-Gotha-Altenberg)1 b. 30 Nov 1719, d. 8 Feb 1772
Relationship13th cousin 6 times removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference1VG5-T59
     Edward Henry Of Gloucester Hanover was born on 25 November 1743 in England.1 He was the son of Prince Frederick Lewis (of Wales) and Augusta (of Saxe-Gotha-Altenberg).1 Edward Henry Of Gloucester Hanover died on 25 August 1805 in England, at age 61.1
     "Not all information in this family tree has been verified." All corrections are welcome. Updated September 14, 2001.1 Edward Henry Of Gloucester's father Prince Frederick Lewis (of Wales) died on 31 March 1751 at Leicester House, London, England.1,2 Edward Henry Of Gloucester's mother Augusta (of Saxe-Gotha-Altenberg) died on 8 February 1772 at Carlton House, Westminster, Middlesex, England.1
ChartsEnglish Royalty
English Royalty (Indented)
Last Edited17 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
  2. [S211] The Hanoverians 1714-1837, online http://www.royal.gov.uk/history/trees/hanover.pdf. Hereinafter cited as The Hanoverians.

Augustus William (of Germany)1

M, #11076, b. 1887, d. 1949
Father*Wilhelm (of Germany)1 b. 27 Jan 1859, d. 4 Jun 1941
Mother*Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig)1 b. 22 Oct 1858, d. 11 Apr 1921
Relationship18th cousin 1 time removed of Robert Michael Damon
Reference1VG6-LG3
     Augustus William (of Germany) was born in 1887 in Prussia.1 He was the son of Wilhelm (of Germany) and Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig).1 Augustus William (of Germany) died in 1949.1
     Augustus William's mother Augusta Victoria (of Schleswig) died on 11 April 1921 in The Netherlands.1 Augustus William's father Wilhelm (of Germany) died on 4 June 1941 in Haus Doorn, Netherlands.1
Last Edited2 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.
     The following entry is for a Pseudo Person, to show other sorts of interrelationshiips.

Emperor

F, #11077
Father*Title
ChartsNavagation Tree of Non-Persons (#1)
Navagation Tree of Non-Persons (#2)
Navagation list of Non-Persons (#1)
Navagation list of Non-Persons (#2)
Last Edited18 Jul 2005

Citations

  1. [S205] The Continenetal Dynasties 1066-1216, online http://www.royal.gov.uk/history/trees/continen.pdf. Hereinafter cited as The Continenetal Dynasties.
  2. [S31] Roderick W. Stuart, Royalty for Commoners, Third Edition (Baltimore, MD: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., 1998). Repository: Winchester Library Winchester, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, in. Hereinafter cited as RFC **** Check RFC4 ****.
  3. [S7] Roderick W. Stuart, Royalty for Commoners, Fourth Edition, The Complete Known Lineage of John of Gaunt, Son of Edward III, King of England, and Queen Philippa (Baltimore, MD: Genealogical Publishing Co. Inc, 2002). Repository: Richard Smith Damon Arlington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, in. Hereinafter cited as Royalty for Commoners, 4th Edition.
     The following entry is for a Pseudo Person, to show other sorts of interrelationshiips.

Holy Roman Emperor

M, #11078
Father*(of Germany)
Mother*Emperor

Names and TItles

Titled: King of Germany.
     Holy Roman Emperor was the son of (of Germany) and Emperor.
     Emperor Charlemagne (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 811.1
Emperor Louis I 'The Pious' (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 814 replacing Emperor Charlemagne (of the Holy Roman Empire).1
Emperor Lothaire I (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 840 replacing Emperor Louis I 'The Pious' (of the Holy Roman Empire).1
Emperor Louis II (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 855 replacing Emperor Lothaire I (of the Holy Roman Empire).1
King Charles II "the Bald" (?) became Holy Roman Emperor in 875 replacing Emperor Louis II (of the Holy Roman Empire).1
Emperor Charles III (the fat) (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 881.1
King Arnulf (of Germany) became King of Germany in 887 replacing King Charles II (the fat) (of France).1
Emperor Guido of the Holy Roman Empire became Holy Roman Emperor in 891 replacing King Arnulf (of Germany).1
Emperor Lambert (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 892 sharing with Emperor Guido of the Holy Roman Empire.1
King Arnulf (of Germany) became Holy Roman Emperor in 896 replacing Emperor Lambert (of the Holy Roman Empire).1
King Louis (the Child) (of Germany) became King of Germany in 899 replacing King Arnulf (of Germany).1
Emperor Louis III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 901.1 He witnessed the New Tag of King of Germany and Duke Conrad I (of Franconia) in 911.2
Emperor Berengar became Holy Roman Emperor in 915.1
King Henry I (the Fowler) (of Germany) became King of Germany in 919.2
Emperor Otto I 'The Great' (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 936.2,3
Emperor Otto II (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 973.2
Emperor Otto III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 983.2
Emperor Henry II (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 1002.2
Emperor Conrad II (the Salian) (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 1024.2
Emperor Henry III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 1039.2
Emperor Henry IV (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 1056.2 Conrad (?) became King of Germany in 1087.4
Emperor Henry V (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 1106.5,2
Emperor Lothair II (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 1125.4
Emperor Conrad III (of the Holy Roman Empire) became Holy Roman Emperor in 1138.4
ChartsNavagation Tree of Non-Persons
Navagation list of Non-Persons
Last Edited2 Nov 2004

Citations

  1. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, charlemagne.html.
  2. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, ottonian.html.
  3. [S206] Kings of Wessex and England 802-1066, online http://www.royal.gov.uk/history/trees/wessex.pdf. Hereinafter cited as Kings of Wessex and England.
  4. [S180] Royal Genealogies, online //www.ac.wwu.edu/~stephan/Rulers/, welf.html.
  5. [S205] The Continenetal Dynasties 1066-1216, online http://www.royal.gov.uk/history/trees/continen.pdf. Hereinafter cited as The Continenetal Dynasties.

Charles Louis Frederick (of Mecklenburg)1

M, #11079, b. 1708, d. 1752
Reference1VG6-LS5
     Charles Louis Frederick (of Mecklenburg) was born in 1708 in Germany.1 He married Duchess Elizabeth Albertin in 1735.1 Charles Louis Frederick (of Mecklenburg) died in 1752.1
     He became the father of Sophia Charlotte (of Mecklenburg-Strelitz) on 19 May 1744.1 Charles Louis Frederick (of Mecklenburg) became the father of Charles II (of Mecklenburg) circa 1746.1

Family

Duchess Elizabeth Albertin b. 1713, d. 1761
Children
Last Edited1 Oct 2001

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.

Duchess Elizabeth Albertin1

F, #11080, b. 1713, d. 1761
Reference1VG6-LTC

Names and TItles

Titled: Duchess Mecklenburg-Strelitz.1
     Duchess Elizabeth Albertin was born in 1713 in Mecklenburg, Germany.1 She married Charles Louis Frederick (of Mecklenburg) in 1735.1 Duchess Elizabeth Albertin died in 1761.1
     She became the mother of Sophia Charlotte (of Mecklenburg-Strelitz) on 19 May 1744.1 Duchess Elizabeth Albertin became the mother of Charles II (of Mecklenburg) circa 1746.1 Duchess Elizabeth Albertin became a widow with the death of her husband, Charles Louis Frederick (of Mecklenburg) in 1752.1

Family

Charles Louis Frederick (of Mecklenburg) b. 1708, d. 1752
Children
Last Edited6 Aug 2003

Citations

  1. [S227] Samuel H. Sloan, ROYALFAM.GED (461 Peachstone Terrace, San Rafael CA: n.pub.). There are some wild errors in the data.